The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Arch Capital Group Ltd. [ACGLO]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Financial Services Industry: Insurance—Diversified

Arch Capital Group Ltd. Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Arch Capital Group Ltd. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.66% $23.00

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:44

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 13 411 mill
EPS: 4.69
P/E: 4.90
Earnings Date: N/A
SharesOutstanding: 583.09 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0321 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
S-
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/a
Ebitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Asset
Debtn/a
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.26x
Company: PE 4.90 | sector: PE 18.70
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 4.90 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$24.47
(6.40%) $1.473
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $0.456
( +/- 2.00%)
Range: 22.39 - 23.31
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-07 Rajeh Maamoun Sell 19 800 Share Appreciation Right
2022-06-07 Rajeh Maamoun Sell 12 237 Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share
2022-06-03 Rajeh Maamoun Sell 7 563 Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share
2022-06-03 Rajeh Maamoun Buy 19 800 Common Shares, $.0011 par value per share
2022-05-06 Grandisson Marc Sell 75 000 Share Appreciation Right
INSIDER POWER
15.46
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 3 706 672 | Sell: 2 768 594

Forecast: 16:00 - $22.85

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $22.85
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $22.85
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $22.85
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $23.00 (0.66% )
Volume 0.0089 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0321 mill
% of Avg. Vol 27.61 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Arch Capital Group Ltd. Depositary Shares Each Representing 1/1000th Interest in a Share of5.45% Non-Cumulative Preferred Shares

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Arch Capital Group Ltd. Depositary Shares Each Representing 1/1000th Interest in a Share of5.45% Non-Cumulative Preferred Shares

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Arch Capital Group Ltd. Depositary Shares Each Representing 1/1000th Interest in a Share of5.45% Non-Cumulative Preferred Shares

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For ACGLO

30 Signals | Accuracy: 13.33% | Accuracy Buy: 20.00% | Accuracy Sell: 6.67%

Avg return buy: -0.21 % | Avg return sell: 0.27 %

$1 invested is now $0.97 or -3.04% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jul 1 - 16:10sell$23.00N/AActive
Jul 1 - 15:59buy$23.01$23.00 @ Jul 1 - 16:10-0.05%
Jul 1 - 14:11sell$23.01$23.01 @ Jul 1 - 15:590.01%
Jul 1 - 13:43buy$23.01$23.01 @ Jul 1 - 14:110.00%
Jul 1 - 13:13sell$22.95$23.01 @ Jul 1 - 13:430.25%
Jul 1 - 13:02buy$22.98$22.95 @ Jul 1 - 13:13-0.10%
Jul 1 - 12:45sell$22.98$22.98 @ Jul 1 - 13:020.00%
Jul 1 - 12:20buy$23.00$22.98 @ Jul 1 - 12:45-0.11%
Jul 1 - 11:55sell$22.88$23.00 @ Jul 1 - 12:200.55%
Jul 1 - 11:42buy$23.08$22.88 @ Jul 1 - 11:55-0.88%
The Live Chart for Arch Capital Group Ltd...
Profile picture for
            Arch Capital Group Ltd. Depositary Shares Each Representing 1/1000th Interest in a Share of5.45% Non-Cumulative Preferred Shares

ACGLO

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ARKUSDJul 3 - 20:420.423
UBQUSDJul 3 - 20:410.0336
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:390.182
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:390.328
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:350.183
XLMUSDJul 3 - 20:350.109
MTLUSDJul 3 - 20:351.268
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:340.328
SNMUSDJul 3 - 20:340.0570
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:300.328

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ACGLO23.000.66%
ARCC18.865.19%
CG32.091.36%
EWBC65.701.39%
GRAB2.38-5.93%
LPLA181.23-1.76%
MKTX257.770.69%
MORN239.58-0.93%
SBNY184.122.74%
TW68.650.59%
XP17.88-0.45%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.