The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Acasti Pharma Inc [ACST]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Acasti Pharma Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Acasti Pharma Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.58% $0.865

Last updated: 8 aug 2022 - 1:13

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 38.49 mill
EPS: -0.458
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 11, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 44.49 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.104 mill
RATING 2022-08-05
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Neutral
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

$ 0.822 - 0.908

( +/- 4.97%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-22 D'alvise Janelle Buy 560 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2022-06-22 Ford Brian D. Buy 165 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2022-06-22 Kottayil George Buy 50 000 06/22/2022
2022-06-22 Lemieux Pierre Buy 165 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-11-12 Canan John Buy 42 100 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
93.73
Last 12 transactions
Buy: 2 381 800 | Sell: 0

Forecast: 16:00 - $0.865

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $0.865
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $0.865
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $0.865
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.865 (0.58% )
Volume 0.0907 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.104 mill
% of Avg. Vol 87.62 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Acasti Pharma Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Acasti Pharma Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Acasti Pharma Inc
The Live Chart for Acasti Pharma Inc
Profile picture for
            Acasti Pharma Inc

ACST

Acasti Pharma Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the research, development, and commercialization of prescription drugs for the treatment of cardiovascular diseases. Its lead product candidate is CaPre, an omega-3 phospholipid therapeutic that is in Phase III clinical trial to treat patients with hypertriglyceridemia; and TRILOGY that is in Phase III to evaluate the safety and efficacy of CaPre in patients with sHTG. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in Laval, Canada.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
DCRUSDAug 8 - 01:1137.27
LSKUSDAug 8 - 01:111.216
ARDRUSDAug 8 - 01:110.114
PIVXUSDAug 8 - 01:100.175
STORJUSDAug 8 - 01:100.698
OMGUSDAug 8 - 01:102.36
GNOUSDAug 8 - 01:10163.84
LSKUSDAug 8 - 01:101.216
STEEMUSDAug 8 - 01:100.261
XEMUSDAug 8 - 01:100.0520

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ACST0.8650.58%
AGTC0.384-1.89%
AQST0.8803.51%
ATXS4.815.95%
EAR1.230-6.11%
ELDN3.196.33%
ITRM0.2600.43%
NEXI1.2804.07%
OCUP1.9100.53%
TYME0.3401.74%
ZYNE1.2203.39%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.