The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Acasti Pharma Inc [ACST]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Acasti Pharma Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-6.18% $1.201

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 13:20 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 53.47 mill
EPS: -0.464
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Feb 07, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 44.52 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.604 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
A
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenuen/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebitn/a
Asset
Debtn/an/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$4.64
(286.07%) $3.44
Date: 2022-01-21

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-11-12 Canan John Buy 42 100 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-11-12 Carter Roderick Noel Buy 42 100 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-11-12 D'alvise Janelle Buy 655 500 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-11-12 Ford Brian D. Buy 287 900 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-11-12 Haseltine William A Buy 42 100 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
90.67
Last 8 transactions
Buy: 1 441 800 | Sell: 0

Forecast: 14:59 - $1.218

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 13:29 - $1.211
Forecast 2: 14:19 - $1.218
Forecast 3: 14:59 - $1.218
SCORE
-8.50
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.201 (-6.18% )
Volume 0.372 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.604 mill
% of Avg. Vol 23.19 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Acasti Pharma Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Acasti Pharma Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Acasti Pharma Inc
The Live Chart for Acasti Pharma Inc
Profile picture for
            Acasti Pharma Inc

ACST

Acasti Pharma Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the research, development, and commercialization of prescription drugs for the treatment of cardiovascular diseases. Its lead product candidate is CaPre, an omega-3 phospholipid therapeutic that is in Phase III clinical trial to treat patients with hypertriglyceridemia; and TRILOGY that is in Phase III to evaluate the safety and efficacy of CaPre in patients with sHTG. The company was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in Laval, Canada.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ACST1.201-6.18%
APRE2.34-2.09%
CLBS0.730-3.93%
CLSN0.396-8.80%
CYCN1.2352.07%
ELOX0.479-5.64%
GRAY1.332-4.19%
MTCR0.517-7.14%
NDRA0.6401.12%
REPH1.620-1.82%
VYNT1.221-5.39%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.