The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Allogene Therapeutics Inc [ALLO]
- Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Exchange: NasdaqGS ->Biotechnology

Last updated: 27 Oct 2021 @ 04:36 am

Allogene Therapeutics Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

2.36% $16.02


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 2 277.77 mill
EPS: -1.822
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 04, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 142.18 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.680 mill
RATING 2021-10-25
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/202/203/204/201/212/21
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-10-01 Amado Rafael Sell 11 507 Common Stock
2021-09-15 Bhavnagri Veer Sell 5 000 Common Stock
2021-09-15 Bhavnagri Veer Buy 5 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2021-09-15 Bhavnagri Veer Sell 5 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2021-09-15 Bhavnagri Veer Buy 5 000 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
1.207
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 2 161 174 | Sell: 1 791 160

Forecast: 16:00 - $16.02

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $16.02
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $16.02
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $16.02
SCORE
-7.50
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9L
Last version updated: Wed 21th July 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $16.02 (2.36% )
Volume 1.380 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.680 mill
% of Avg. Vol 82.12 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Allogene Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Allogene Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Allogene Therapeutics Inc
The Live Chart for Allogene Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Allogene Therapeutics Inc

ALLO

Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical stage immuno-oncology company, develops and commercializes genetically engineered allogeneic T cell therapies for the treatment of cancer. The company is developing UCART19, an allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor (CAR) T cell product candidate, which is in Phase I clinical trials for the treatment of pediatric and adult patients with R/R CD19 positive B-cell ALL; ALLO-501, an anti-CD19 allogeneic CAR T cell product candidate that is in Phase I clinical trial for the treatment of R/R non-Hodgkin lymphoma; and ALLO-501A for the treatment R/R large B-cell lymphoma or transformed follicular lymphoma. It is also developing ALLO-715, an allogeneic CAR T cell product candidate that is in a Phase 1 clinical trial for treating R/R multiple myeloma; ALLO-819, an allogeneic CAR T cell product candidates for the treatment of acute myeloid leukemia; ALLO-647, an anti-CD52 monoclonal antibody; CD70 to treat renal cell cancer; and DLL3 for the treatment of small cell lung cancer and other aggressive neuroendocrine tumors. The company has license and collaboration agreements with Pfizer Inc.; Servier; Cellectis S.A.; and Notch Therapeutics Inc., as well as clinical trial collaboration agreement with SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. also has a strategic collaboration agreement with The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center for the preclinical and clinical investigation of AlloCAR T candidates across a portfolio of hematologic and solid tumors. The company was founded in 2017 and is headquartered in South San Francisco, California.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XRPUSDOct 27 - 00:321.117
BTCUSDOct 27 - 00:2060 880
BTCUSDOct 26 - 23:1360 612
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 23:08$0.258
XRPUSDOct 26 - 23:051.113
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 22:50$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 22:3060 576
XRPUSDOct 26 - 21:571.116
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:5460 607
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 21:12$0.258

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ALLO16.022.36%
ALHC19.69-1.10%
BEAM94.50-1.65%
CDNA69.81-0.92%
CVET19.60-1.01%
ICUI224.17-0.33%
IMAB63.50-6.12%
IOVA26.220.11%
LIVN80.47-0.19%
PINC39.10-0.08%
SAGE41.35-0.19%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.