The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Annexon, Inc. [ANNX]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Annexon, Inc. Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Annexon, Inc. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

2.15% $3.32

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:15 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 128.03 mill
EPS: -3.40
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 15, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 38.56 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.600 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$7.73
(132.90%) $4.41
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $0.295
( +/- 9.08%)
Range: 2.96 - 3.55
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-04-14 Love Douglas Buy 60 000 Common Stock
2022-02-11 Mattheakis Larry Buy 100 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-02-11 Mattheakis Larry Buy 12 500 Common Stock
2022-02-11 Lew Jennifer Buy 100 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-02-11 Lew Jennifer Buy 12 500 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
71.11
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 2 094 196 | Sell: 341 408

Forecast: 11:52 - $3.26

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:22 - $3.32
Forecast 2: 11:12 - $3.26
Forecast 3: 11:52 - $3.26
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $3.32 (2.15% )
Volume 0.0423 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.600 mill
% of Avg. Vol 7.05 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Annexon, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Annexon, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Annexon, Inc.

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For ANNX

273 Signals | Accuracy: 16.85% | Accuracy Buy: 22.06% | Accuracy Sell: 11.68%

Avg return buy: -0.21 % | Avg return sell: 0.32 %

$1 invested is now $0.74 or -25.92% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 10:07buy$3.26N/AActive
May 16 - 09:55sell$3.25$3.26 @ May 16 - 10:060.31%
May 16 - 09:45buy$3.29$3.26 @ May 16 - 09:54-0.91%
May 13 - 15:57sell$3.26$3.30 @ May 16 - 09:441.23%
May 13 - 15:50buy$3.28$3.26 @ May 13 - 15:56-0.61%
May 13 - 15:37sell$3.26$3.27 @ May 13 - 15:490.31%
May 13 - 15:32buy$3.29$3.26 @ May 13 - 15:36-0.91%
May 13 - 15:26sell$3.25$3.26 @ May 13 - 15:310.31%
May 13 - 15:18buy$3.28$3.25 @ May 13 - 15:24-0.91%
May 13 - 15:05sell$3.24$3.28 @ May 13 - 15:171.23%
The Live Chart for Annexon, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Annexon, Inc.

ANNX

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
UTMDMay 16 - 10:13$85.03
TLTMay 16 - 10:13$116.48
TRVGMay 16 - 10:12€1.760
SSNTMay 16 - 10:13$2.50
RRRMay 16 - 10:13$38.88
SENEAMay 16 - 10:13$56.65
SBGIMay 16 - 10:13$24.98
RIDEMay 16 - 10:13$2.45
PTMNMay 16 - 10:13$22.60
PRQRMay 16 - 10:13€0.650

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ANNX3.322.15%
BCYC17.621.56%
BTAI12.082.90%
GRCL3.30-0.90%
JYNT18.101.51%
MRUS16.342.32%
RXDX29.707.92%
SLN10.102.02%
SNDX14.271.13%
SRDX35.72-0.53%
XENE30.301.75%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.