The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Aprea Therapeutics Inc [APRE]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Aprea Therapeutics Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Aprea Therapeutics Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-7.98% $1.095

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 11:03 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 24.06 mill
EPS: -1.744
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: May 16, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 21.97 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.310 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Strong Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Neutral
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
3/204/201/212/213/214/21
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$3.62
(230.18%) $2.52
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $0.137
( +/- 11.51%)
Range: 1.053 - 1.327
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-03-10 Abrahmsen Lars B. Buy 100 000 Stock Option (right to Buy)
2022-03-10 Abrahmsen Lars B. Buy 24 700 Common Stock
2022-03-10 Attar Eyal C. Buy 185 900 Stock Option (right to Buy)
2022-03-10 Attar Eyal C. Buy 42 900 Common Stock
2022-03-10 Coiante Scott M Buy 185 900 Stock Option (right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
41.80
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 2 827 962 | Sell: 3 658 227

Forecast: 12:42 - $1.129

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 11:12 - $1.113
Forecast 2: 12:02 - $1.118
Forecast 3: 12:42 - $1.129
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.095 (-7.98% )
Volume 0.143 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.310 mill
% of Avg. Vol 46.21 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Aprea Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Aprea Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Aprea Therapeutics Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For APRE

300 Signals | Accuracy: 16.33% | Accuracy Buy: 12.00% | Accuracy Sell: 20.67%

Avg return buy: -0.57 % | Avg return sell: 0.35 %

$1 invested is now $0.42 or -58.05% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 09:38sell$1.174N/AActive
May 16 - 09:32buy$1.190$1.174 @ May 16 - 09:37-1.34%
May 13 - 16:01sell$1.190$1.190 @ May 16 - 09:310.00%
May 13 - 15:46buy$1.190$1.190 @ May 13 - 15:590.00%
May 13 - 15:10sell$1.200$1.190 @ May 13 - 15:45-0.83%
May 13 - 14:54buy$1.190$1.200 @ May 13 - 15:100.84%
May 13 - 14:34sell$1.170$1.190 @ May 13 - 14:531.71%
May 13 - 14:29buy$1.177$1.170 @ May 13 - 14:33-0.62%
May 13 - 14:04sell$1.170$1.177 @ May 13 - 14:280.62%
May 13 - 13:51buy$1.177$1.170 @ May 13 - 14:03-0.62%
The Live Chart for Aprea Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Aprea Therapeutics Inc

APRE

Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. operates as a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company. The company is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts and currently employs 14 full-time employees. The firm is focused on developing and commercializing cancer therapeutics that reactivate mutant p53 tumor suppressor protein. Its lead product candidate, APR-246, is a small molecule p53 reactivator that is being developed for hematologic malignancies, including myelodysplastic syndromes (MDS) and acute myeloid leukemia (AML). APR-246 product candidate is designed to be administered intravenously and forms the active moiety, 2-methylene-quinuclidin-3-one (MQ), under physiological conditions. Its second product candidate, APR-548, is a p53 reactivator. APR-548 is being developed in an oral dosage form.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
YQMay 16 - 11:01CNY1.880
VTIPMay 16 - 11:01$50.70
VISLMay 16 - 11:01$0.680
UFCSMay 16 - 11:01$29.97
SMPLMay 16 - 11:01$39.73
SLDBMay 16 - 11:01$0.514
SHVMay 16 - 11:01$110.22
MDLZMay 16 - 11:00$66.28
JUPWMay 16 - 11:01$0.879
JNCEMay 16 - 11:01$4.52

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
APRE1.095-7.98%
ACST0.9303.32%
CLBS0.432-2.92%
CLSN2.581.18%
ELOX0.300-2.41%
GRAY0.93012.58%
KERN0.4706.31%
MTCR0.4703.89%
NDRA0.190-4.57%
REPH2.09-0.48%
ZSAN1.800-5.26%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.