The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Aravive Inc [ARAV]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Aravive Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Aravive Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.66% $1.123

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:36 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 32.36 mill
EPS: -1.951
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 28.82 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0612 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Buy
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$4.89
(335.27%) $3.76
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $0.156
( +/- 14.18%)
Range: 0.944 - 1.256
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-04-01 Eshelman Fredric N Buy 4 545 455 Pre-Funded Warrant (right to buy)
2022-04-01 Eshelman Fredric N Buy 4 545 455 Common Stock
2022-03-29 Eshelman Fredric N Buy 860 216 Warrant (right to buy)
2022-03-29 Eshelman Fredric N Buy 860 216 Common Stock
2022-03-21 Dove Leonard Scott Buy 200 000 Stock Option (Right to buy)
INSIDER POWER
93.08
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 22 638 611 | Sell: 189 482

Forecast: 11:45 - $1.126

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:15 - $1.122
Forecast 2: 11:05 - $1.109
Forecast 3: 11:45 - $1.126
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.123 (-0.66% )
Volume 0.0180 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0612 mill
% of Avg. Vol 29.42 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Aravive Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Aravive Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Aravive Inc
The Live Chart for Aravive Inc
Profile picture for
            Aravive Inc

ARAV

Aravive, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, develops treatments for life-threatening diseases. Its lead product candidate is AVB-500, a decoy protein that targets the GAS6-AXL signaling pathway, which is in Phase Ib/II clinical trial for the treatment of platinum- resistant recurrent ovarian cancer, as well as for the treatment of clear cell renal cell carcinoma, triple negative breast cancer, acute myeloid leukemia, and pancreatic cancer. The company has a strategic collaboration agreement with WuXi Biologics to develop novel high-affinity bispecific antibodies targeting cancer and fibrosis. The company was formerly known as Versartis, Inc. and changed its name to Aravive, Inc. in October 2018. Aravive, Inc. is headquartered in Houston, Texas.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
MBINMay 16 - 10:34$23.34
MOXCMay 16 - 10:34$1.210
KYMRMay 16 - 10:33$17.34
INDBMay 16 - 10:34$76.93
ISTBMay 16 - 10:33$47.87
IKTMay 16 - 10:34$0.700
HYACUMay 16 - 10:33$10.06
FRGIMay 16 - 10:34$6.99
FICSMay 16 - 10:34$29.91
ESPRMay 16 - 10:34$6.02

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ARAV1.123-0.66%
ASRT2.860.00%
BIOL3.97-0.50%
CDTX0.4402.80%
COCP0.4070.32%
CYCN0.559-1.13%
LPTX1.3150.38%
MBRX1.2732.64%
NERV0.3902.42%
TCON1.7302.98%
VERO0.822-3.99%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.