The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Accelerate Diagnostics [AXDX]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Diagnostics & Research

Accelerate Diagnostics Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Accelerate Diagnostics is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

4.76% $1.040

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:47

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 82.61 mill
EPS: -1.056
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 79.44 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.175 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Buy
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Sell
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Sell
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$1.752
(68.49%) $0.712
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $0.185
( +/- 17.79%)
Range: 0.855 - 1.225
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-22 Phillips Jack Sell 62 160 Employee Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-22 Phillips Jack Sell 28 198 Common Stock
2022-06-22 Phillips Jack Buy 62 160 Common Stock
2022-05-31 Burris Wayne Buy 41 958 Employee Restricted Stock Units
2022-05-31 Burris Wayne Buy 98 101 Employee Restricted Stock Units
INSIDER POWER
75.55
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 6 040 591 | Sell: 754 814

Forecast: 16:00 - $1.040

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $1.040
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $1.040
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $1.040
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.040 (4.76% )
Volume 0.301 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.175 mill
% of Avg. Vol 25.63 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Accelerate Diagnostics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Accelerate Diagnostics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Accelerate Diagnostics Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For AXDX

76 Signals | Accuracy: 14.47% | Accuracy Buy: 13.16% | Accuracy Sell: 15.79%

Avg return buy: -0.02 % | Avg return sell: 0.53 %

$1 invested is now $0.99 or -1.14% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jul 1 - 16:00sell$1.040N/AActive
Jul 1 - 15:59buy$1.040$1.040 @ Jul 1 - 16:00-0.02%
Jul 1 - 15:58sell$1.040$1.040 @ Jul 1 - 15:590.02%
Jul 1 - 15:54buy$1.040$1.040 @ Jul 1 - 15:58-0.02%
Jul 1 - 14:57sell$1.050$1.040 @ Jul 1 - 15:54-0.95%
Jul 1 - 14:54buy$1.055$1.050 @ Jul 1 - 14:57-0.45%
Jul 1 - 14:48sell$1.050$1.055 @ Jul 1 - 14:540.48%
Jul 1 - 14:45buy$1.055$1.050 @ Jul 1 - 14:48-0.47%
Jul 1 - 14:40sell$1.050$1.055 @ Jul 1 - 14:450.46%
Jul 1 - 14:38buy$1.055$1.050 @ Jul 1 - 14:40-0.45%
The Live Chart for Accelerate Diagnostics Inc
Profile picture for
            Accelerate Diagnostics Inc

AXDX

Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc., an in vitro diagnostics company, provides solutions for the diagnosis of serious infections in the United States, Europe, and the Middle East. It offers Accelerate Pheno system, an in vitro diagnostic platform for the identification and antibiotic susceptibility testing of pathogens associated with serious or health care-associated infections, including gram-positive and gram-negative organisms, as well as yeast. The company was formerly known as Accelr8 Technology Corporation and changed its name to Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. in December 2012. Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in Tucson, Arizona.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
NXSUSDJul 3 - 20:450.137
ARKUSDJul 3 - 20:420.423
UBQUSDJul 3 - 20:410.0336
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:390.182
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:390.328
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:350.183
XLMUSDJul 3 - 20:350.109
MTLUSDJul 3 - 20:351.268
PARTUSDJul 3 - 20:340.328
SNMUSDJul 3 - 20:340.0570

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
AXDX1.0404.76%
CBIO1.7900.56%
CLVR0.970-0.60%
CRVS1.0102.01%
EVAX1.9701.03%
GBNH1.313-7.56%
INKT1.400-0.71%
ODT1.120-4.27%
PRQR0.7891.45%
SYRS0.910-5.47%
VERO0.4721.70%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.