The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Banner Corp [BANR]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Financial Services Industry: Banks—Regional

Banner Corp Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Banner Corp is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.91% $54.20

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:41 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 863.15 mill
EPS: 5.70
P/E: 9.51
Earnings Date: Jul 19, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 34.38 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.187 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
S-
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.51x
Company: PE 9.51 | sector: PE 18.70
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 9.51 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$114.27
(110.83%) $60.07
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $1.746
( +/- 3.19%)
Range: 52.95 - 56.45
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-02 Herencia Roberto R Buy 600 Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share
2022-05-02 Herencia Roberto R Buy 1 200 Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share
2022-03-31 Luetjen Sherrey Buy 2 364 Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share
2022-03-31 Luetjen Sherrey Buy 1 576 Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share
2022-03-31 Rice Jill M Buy 2 064 Common Stock, $0.01 par value per share
INSIDER POWER
66.31
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 98 541 | Sell: 19 467

Forecast: 12:20 - $54.42

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:50 - $54.22
Forecast 2: 11:40 - $54.06
Forecast 3: 12:20 - $54.42
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $54.20 (-0.91% )
Volume 0.0127 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.187 mill
% of Avg. Vol 6.78 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Banner Corp

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Banner Corp

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Banner Corp

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For BANR

276 Signals | Accuracy: 25.36% | Accuracy Buy: 24.64% | Accuracy Sell: 26.09%

Avg return buy: -0.13 % | Avg return sell: 0.06 %

$1 invested is now $0.83 or -16.71% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 13 - 15:32sell$54.82N/AActive
May 13 - 15:28buy$54.94$54.89 @ May 13 - 15:31-0.10%
May 13 - 15:19sell$54.93$54.93 @ May 13 - 15:270.00%
May 13 - 15:02buy$54.84$54.93 @ May 13 - 15:190.16%
May 13 - 13:09sell$55.04$54.84 @ May 13 - 15:01-0.36%
May 13 - 13:07buy$55.14$55.04 @ May 13 - 13:08-0.18%
May 13 - 13:03sell$55.07$55.14 @ May 13 - 13:050.13%
May 13 - 12:57buy$55.14$55.07 @ May 13 - 13:03-0.13%
May 13 - 12:38sell$55.20$55.14 @ May 13 - 12:56-0.11%
May 13 - 12:10buy$54.91$55.01 @ May 13 - 12:240.18%
The Live Chart for Banner Corp
Profile picture for
            Banner Corp

BANR

Banner Corporation operates as the bank holding company for Banner Bank and Islanders Bank that provide commercial banking and financial products and services to individuals, businesses, and public sector entities primarily in the United States. It offers deposit products, including interest-bearing and non-interest-bearing checking accounts, money market deposit accounts, regular savings accounts, and certificates of deposit, as well as treasury management services and retirement savings plans. The company also provides commercial real estate loans, including investment properties and multifamily residential real estate loans; construction, land, and land development loans; residential mortgage loans; commercial business loans; agricultural loans; and consumer loans, such as home equity lines of credit, automobile, and boat and recreational vehicle loans, as well as loans secured by deposit accounts. In addition, it engages in the mortgage banking operations through the origination and sale of one-to four-family and multi-family residential loans. Further, the company provides electronic and digital banking services. As of December 31, 2019, it operated 178 branch offices, including 175 Banner Bank branches and three Islanders Bank branches located in Washington, Oregon, California, and Idaho. It also operates 18 Banner Bank loan production offices located in Washington, Oregon, California, Idaho, and Utah. Banner Corporation was founded in 1890 and is headquartered in Walla Walla, Washington.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
WOODMay 16 - 10:38$84.84
XPERMay 16 - 10:39$16.31
USLMMay 16 - 10:38$113.00
TWOUMay 16 - 10:39$9.88
SYTAMay 16 - 10:39$1.040
QQQXMay 16 - 10:39$24.02
PSECMay 16 - 10:39$7.72
NLTXMay 16 - 10:39$1.070
ORRFMay 16 - 10:39$23.85
OMERMay 16 - 10:39$3.25

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
BANR54.20-0.91%
CLBK20.040.91%
HTLF41.23-1.17%
PAX16.861.43%
PSACU17.080.35%
RNST28.97-0.89%
SBCF32.45-1.58%
STEP24.92-1.50%
STFC52.010.00%
TRMK27.00-0.74%
VRTS172.81-0.06%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.