The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Blade Air Mobility, Inc. [BLDE]

Exchange: Nasdaq Capital Market Sector: Industrials Industry: Airports & Air Services

Blade Air Mobility, Inc. Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Blade Air Mobility, Inc. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.00% US092667106.12

Last updated: 7 aug 2022 - 23:29

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 435.40 mill
EPS: -0.0510
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 09, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 71.14 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.651 mill
RATING 2022-08-05
B+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
US092667106.22
(1.62%) US092667100.0992
Date: 2022-08-08
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

US09266710 5.82 - 6.42

( +/- 4.84%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-28 Keene Brandon A. Sell 150 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-28 Keene Brandon A. Buy 150 000 Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share
2022-06-16 Tomkiel Melissa M. Sell 5 555 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-16 Tomkiel Melissa M. Buy 5 555 Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share
2022-06-09 Keene Brandon A. Sell 72 800 Stock Option (right to buy)
INSIDER POWER
31.35
Last 98 transactions
Buy: 41 970 647 | Sell: 11 959 686

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - US092667106.11
Forecast 2: 16:00 - US092667106.11
Forecast 3: 16:00 - US092667106.11
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price US092667106.12 (0.00% )
Volume 0.271 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.651 mill
% of Avg. Vol 41.67 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Blade Air Mobility, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Blade Air Mobility, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Blade Air Mobility, Inc.

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For BLDE

172 Signals | Accuracy: 14.53% | Accuracy Buy: 23.26% | Accuracy Sell: 5.81%

Avg return buy: -0.10 % | Avg return sell: 0.31 %

$1 invested is now $0.92 or -8.28% since 25-07-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Aug 5 - 15:20sellUS092667106.17N/AActive
Aug 5 - 15:15buyUS092667106.18US092667106.17 @ Aug 5 - 15:20-0.24%
Aug 5 - 15:11sellUS092667106.17US092667106.18 @ Aug 5 - 15:150.24%
Aug 5 - 15:06buyUS092667106.17US092667106.17 @ Aug 5 - 15:11-0.08%
Aug 5 - 15:01sellUS092667106.16US092667106.17 @ Aug 5 - 15:060.16%
Aug 5 - 14:31buyUS092667106.15US092667106.16 @ Aug 5 - 15:010.16%
Aug 5 - 13:22sellUS092667106.12US092667106.15 @ Aug 5 - 14:310.48%
Aug 5 - 12:25buyUS092667106.11US092667106.12 @ Aug 5 - 13:220.18%
Aug 5 - 10:42sellUS092667106.11US092667106.11 @ Aug 5 - 12:250.00%
Aug 5 - 10:36buyUS092667106.12US092667106.11 @ Aug 5 - 10:42-0.16%
The Live Chart for Blade Air Mobility, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Blade Air Mobility, Inc.

BLDE

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
LRCUSDAug 7 - 23:270.477
KMDUSDAug 7 - 23:270.318
BCHUSDAug 7 - 23:26141.40
WTCUSDAug 7 - 23:260.301
BATUSDAug 7 - 23:260.434
WAVESUSDAug 7 - 23:266.19
ZECUSDAug 7 - 23:2670.50
ANTUSDAug 7 - 23:262.10
ZECUSDAug 7 - 23:2670.50
BTCUSDAug 7 - 23:26$23 303

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
BLDE6.120.00%
BBSI83.103.00%
BGRY2.7311.43%
CASS36.11-1.50%
GRIN17.772.36%
HAYN41.830.50%
POWW5.451.11%
RILYM24.88-0.08%
TPIC18.790.05%
TRNS72.670.29%
VSEC40.990.10%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.