The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Cabaletta Bio Inc [CABA]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Cabaletta Bio Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Cabaletta Bio Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

3.10% $1.330

Last updated: 8 aug 2022 - 1:13

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 38.54 mill
EPS: -1.835
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 08, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 28.98 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.185 mill
RATING 2022-08-05
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Neutral
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/an/an/an/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$7.01
(426.74%) $5.68
Date: 2022-08-08
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

$ 1.197 - 1.463

( +/- 10.00%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-01 Henriques Richard C Jr Buy 22 000 Stock Option (Right to buy)
2022-06-01 Bollard Catherine Buy 22 000 Stock Option (Right to buy)
2022-06-01 Simon Mark Buy 22 000 Stock Option (Right to buy)
2022-06-01 Brun Scott C. Buy 22 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-01-31 Nichtberger Steven Sell 50 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
22.19
Last 56 transactions
Buy: 8 598 345 | Sell: 6 682 440

Forecast: 16:00 - $1.320

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $1.320
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $1.320
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $1.320
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.330 (3.10% )
Volume 0.203 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.185 mill
% of Avg. Vol 109.69 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Cabaletta Bio Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Cabaletta Bio Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Cabaletta Bio Inc
The Live Chart for Cabaletta Bio Inc
Profile picture for
            Cabaletta Bio Inc

CABA

Cabaletta Bio, Inc. operates as a clinical-stage biotechnology company, which engages in the discovery and development of engineered T cell therapies for B cell-mediated autoimmune diseases. The company is headquartered in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and currently employs 19 full-time employees. The firm is focused on discovery and development of engineered T-cell therapies for B cell-mediated autoimmune diseases. The T cells are designed to selectively bind and eliminate B cells that produce disease-causing autoantibodies, or pathogenic B cells, while sparing normal B cells. The Company’s lead CAAR T cell product candidate are designed based on chimeric antigen receptor, and its T cell technology has been developed and is marketed for the treatment of B cell cancers. The firm has discovered and developed four product candidates, including its lead product candidate, to potentially treat patients with mucosal pemphigus vulgaris (mPV), and three additional product candidates that have demonstrated specific and selective target engagement in vitro. Its product pipelines include DSG3-CAART, DSG3/1-CAART, Musk-CAART and FVIII-CAART.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
DCRUSDAug 8 - 01:1137.27
LSKUSDAug 8 - 01:111.216
ARDRUSDAug 8 - 01:110.114
PIVXUSDAug 8 - 01:100.175
STORJUSDAug 8 - 01:100.698
OMGUSDAug 8 - 01:102.36
GNOUSDAug 8 - 01:10163.84
LSKUSDAug 8 - 01:101.216
STEEMUSDAug 8 - 01:100.261
XEMUSDAug 8 - 01:100.0520

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CABA1.3303.10%
ACRX0.229-0.30%
CHEK0.3401.46%
DCTH4.364.81%
ELOX0.29511.58%
IMNM4.9917.41%
PCSA3.170.32%
TCON1.8406.36%
TNXP1.580-12.22%
TRVN0.222-5.36%
XFOR1.200-5.51%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.