The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Cidara Therapeutics Inc [CDTX]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Cidara Therapeutics Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Cidara Therapeutics Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-2.75% $0.700

Last updated: 8 aug 2022 - 0:17

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 48.34 mill
EPS: -0.737
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 10, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 69.05 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.532 mill
RATING 2022-08-05
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Strong Sell
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

$ 0.627 - 0.773

( +/- 10.43%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-22 Burgess Daniel D Buy 28 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-22 Franson Timothy R Buy 28 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-22 Bassler Bonnie L Buy 28 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-22 Schroeder Theodore R Buy 28 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-22 Mineo Chrysa Buy 28 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
INSIDER POWER
81.64
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 5 804 348 | Sell: 254 989

Forecast: 16:00 - $0.700

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $0.700
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $0.700
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $0.700
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.700 (-2.75% )
Volume 0.270 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.532 mill
% of Avg. Vol 50.70 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Cidara Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Cidara Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Cidara Therapeutics Inc
The Live Chart for Cidara Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Cidara Therapeutics Inc

CDTX

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
STORJUSDAug 8 - 00:150.698
XCPUSDAug 8 - 00:153.94
STEEMUSDAug 8 - 00:150.260
DASHUSDAug 8 - 00:1553.66
EOSUSDAug 8 - 00:151.245
BTCUSDAug 8 - 00:15$23 318
DGDUSDAug 8 - 00:14246.47
DASHUSDAug 8 - 00:1453.66
DASHUSDAug 8 - 00:1453.66
PARTUSDAug 8 - 00:140.431

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CDTX0.700-2.75%
ADIL0.6058.37%
CNTX1.9201.59%
GLYC0.89821.46%
IDRA0.401-3.17%
NCNA1.8100.00%
OBLN3.05-5.86%
ONCR1.520-3.80%
ONCS0.721-3.92%
QTNT0.2490.08%
SPRB2.102.44%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.