The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Caladrius Biosciences Inc [CLBS]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Caladrius Biosciences Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Caladrius Biosciences Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-2.58% $0.434

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:34 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 26.23 mill
EPS: -0.497
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 60.52 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.412 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Neutral
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/a
True Range Average
+/- $0.0490
( +/- 11.14%)
Range: 0.391 - 0.489
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-01-14 Mazzo David J Sell 6 611 Common Stock
2022-01-14 Girolamo Todd C Sell 2 158 Common Stock
2022-01-13 Mazzo David J Sell 6 471 Common Stock
2022-01-13 Girolamo Todd C Sell 2 563 Common Stock
2022-01-11 Mazzo David J Sell 200 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
58.30
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 4 048 835 | Sell: 575 603

Forecast: 12:13 - $0.456

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:43 - $0.430
Forecast 2: 11:33 - $0.441
Forecast 3: 12:13 - $0.456
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.434 (-2.58% )
Volume 0.104 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.412 mill
% of Avg. Vol 25.16 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Caladrius Biosciences Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Caladrius Biosciences Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Caladrius Biosciences Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For CLBS

1 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 1.24 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Apr 20 - 14:59sell$0.654$0.662 @ Apr 20 - 15:551.24%
The Live Chart for Caladrius Biosciences Inc
Profile picture for
            Caladrius Biosciences Inc

CLBS

Caladrius Biosciences, Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company, which engages in development of cell therapies for select cardiovascular and autoimmune diseases. The company is headquartered in Basking Ridge, New Jersey and currently employs 25 full-time employees. The Company’s product candidates include three developmental treatments for cardiovascular diseases based on its classification determinant34+ (CD34+) cell therapy platform. Its CLBS12 product candidate is a recipient of a SAKIGAKE designation in Japan and advanced therapy medicinal product classification (ATMP) in Europe. Its CLBS16 product candidate is being developed for the treatment of coronary microvascular dysfunction (CMD). Its CLBS14 product candidate is a phase III ready clinical program in no option refractory disabling angina. CLBS14 is a recipient of a regenerative medicine advanced therapy (RMAT) designation in the United States. The company also has an autoimmune product candidate, CLBS03, which is being developed for the treatment of type I diabetes.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
VBIVMay 16 - 10:31$1.110
UAEMay 16 - 10:31$17.30
TOPSMay 16 - 10:32$0.700
SWIRMay 16 - 10:32$21.16
SPCBMay 16 - 10:32$0.375
SONOMay 16 - 10:31$22.38
SFMMay 16 - 10:32$24.90
SAFTMay 16 - 10:33$83.88
PXLWMay 16 - 10:31$2.26
PSCMay 16 - 10:31$40.38

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CLBS0.434-2.58%
ACST0.9303.17%
APRE1.160-2.52%
ELOX0.300-2.37%
GRAY0.92111.51%
KERN0.4603.94%
MACK5.250.00%
MTCR0.4703.89%
NDRA0.192-3.47%
REPH2.09-0.48%
ZSAN1.850-2.63%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.