The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Celsion Corp [CLSN]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Celsion Corp is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-8.00% $0.399

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 12:07 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 34.56 mill
EPS: -0.282
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Mar 17, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 86.56 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.738 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-12-14 Kardaras Constantine John Buy 35 000 Option to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock
2021-12-14 Kardaras Constantine John Buy 10 000 Celsion Corporation Common Stock
2021-10-07 Fritz Frederick J. Buy 20 000 Celsion Corporation Common Stock
2021-06-08 Pellizzari Christine A Buy 40 000 Option to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock
2021-06-04 Lindborg Stacy Buy 40 000 Option to Purchase Celsion Corporation Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
44.52
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 4 423 450 | Sell: 1 490 000

Forecast: 13:46 - $0.396

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:16 - $0.400
Forecast 2: 13:06 - $0.400
Forecast 3: 13:46 - $0.396
SCORE
-8.50
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.399 (-8.00% )
Volume 0.360 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.738 mill
% of Avg. Vol 48.75 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Celsion Corp

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Celsion Corp

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Celsion Corp

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For CLSN

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jan 21 - 16:27sell$0.406N/AActive
The Live Chart for Celsion Corp
Profile picture for
            Celsion Corp

CLSN

Celsion Corporation, an integrated development clinical stage oncology drug company, focuses on the development and commercialization of directed chemotherapies, DNA-mediated immunotherapy, and RNA-based therapies for the treatment of cancer. Its lead product candidate is ThermoDox, a liposomal encapsulation of doxorubicin that is in Phase III clinical trial for treating primary liver cancer. The company is also developing GEN-1, a DNA-based immunotherapeutic product for the localized treatment of ovarian and brain cancers. Celsion Corporation was founded in 1982 and is headquartered in Lawrenceville, New Jersey.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
YYJan 21 - 16:57CNY49.04
ZJan 21 - 16:57$52.67
ZLABJan 21 - 16:58$52.63
WYNNJan 21 - 16:58$86.54
WWRJan 21 - 16:57$2.15
XENTJan 21 - 16:58$27.18
XPERJan 21 - 16:57$17.60
WTERJan 21 - 16:57$1.130
WSCJan 21 - 16:57$36.66
WIREJan 21 - 16:57$115.54

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CLSN0.399-8.00%
ACST1.230-3.91%
APRE2.33-2.51%
CLBS0.738-2.96%
COCP0.525-4.86%
CYCN1.2402.48%
ELOX0.461-9.12%
GRAY1.320-5.04%
MTCR0.520-6.49%
REPH1.620-1.22%
VYNT1.230-4.64%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.