The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Cocrystal Pharma Inc [COCP]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Cocrystal Pharma Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-6.51% $0.516

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 12:47 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 50.27 mill
EPS: -0.147
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Mar 15, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 97.47 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.833 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenuen/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-08-20 Pfenniger Richard C Jr Buy 40 000 Common Stock
2021-07-16 Martin James Joseph Buy 250 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-07-16 Frost Phillip Md Et Al Buy 65 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-07-16 Pfenniger Richard C Jr Buy 50 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-07-16 Kornberg Roger D. Buy 65 000 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
30.44
Last 92 transactions
Buy: 453 925 162 | Sell: 59 808 344

Forecast: 14:19 - $0.514

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:49 - $0.518
Forecast 2: 13:39 - $0.523
Forecast 3: 14:19 - $0.514
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.516 (-6.51% )
Volume 0.382 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.833 mill
% of Avg. Vol 45.86 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Cocrystal Pharma Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Cocrystal Pharma Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Cocrystal Pharma Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For COCP

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jan 21 - 17:25sell$0.516N/AActive
The Live Chart for Cocrystal Pharma Inc
Profile picture for
            Cocrystal Pharma Inc

COCP

Cocrystal Pharma, Inc. is a biotechnology company, which engages in the discovery and development of novel antiviral therapeutics. The company is headquartered in Bothell, Washington and currently employs 10 full-time employees. The firm focuses on discovering and developing novel antiviral therapeutics as treatments for serious and/or chronic viral diseases. The firm focuses on developing and commercializing antiviral drug candidates for the treatment and prophylaxis of hepatitis C, influenza and norovirus. The firm uses computational methods to screen and design product candidates using its cocrystal structural information. The Company’s Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) Non-Nucleoside Polymerase Inhibitor CC-31244 is a pan-genotypic inhibitor of NS5B polymerase for the treatment of hepatitis C infection. The Company’s CC-42344 is a novel PB2 inhibitor for the treatment of influenza infection. The firm is also focused on identifying and developing nucleoside and non-nucleoside polymerase inhibitors for the treatment of Norovirus infections.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
AMSWAJan 21 - 17:38$22.95
ACRXJan 21 - 17:38$0.485
AAOIJan 21 - 17:38$3.94
ZGNXJan 21 - 17:38$26.00
XENTJan 21 - 17:38$27.19
VGJan 21 - 17:38$20.83
ROOTJan 21 - 17:38$1.900
RADAJan 21 - 17:38$9.48
LILAKJan 21 - 17:37$10.33
LBRDKJan 21 - 17:38$142.40

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
COCP0.516-6.51%
ACST1.220-4.69%
CDTX0.844-1.94%
CLSN0.396-8.87%
CYCN1.2503.31%
GRAY1.330-4.32%
LPTX2.29-4.39%
MBRX1.560-7.15%
NERV0.840-0.37%
VERO1.500-3.85%
VYNT1.221-5.37%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.