The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
CRA International Inc [CRAI]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Consulting Services

CRA International Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

CRA International Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.19% $89.15

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:41

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 657.25 mill
EPS: 5.63
P/E: 15.83
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 7.37 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0316 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A+
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/212/213/214/211/222/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/a
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.19x
Company: PE 15.83 | sector: PE 82.90
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 15.83 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$97.47
(9.33%) $8.32
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $2.34
( +/- 2.63%)
Range: 86.81 - 91.49
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-10 Yellin Jonathan D Buy 4 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-10 Yellin Jonathan D Buy 6 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-10 Yellin Jonathan D Buy 6 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-10 Yellin Jonathan D Buy 2 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-10 Yellin Jonathan D Buy 1 Restricted Stock Units
INSIDER POWER
50.76
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 50 188 | Sell: 15 633

Forecast: 16:00 - $89.16

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $89.16
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $89.16
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $89.16
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $89.15 (-0.19% )
Volume 0.0323 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0316 mill
% of Avg. Vol 102.17 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for CRA International Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for CRA International Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for CRA International Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For CRAI

16 Signals | Accuracy: 37.50% | Accuracy Buy: 50.00% | Accuracy Sell: 25.00%

Avg return buy: -0.11 % | Avg return sell: 0.34 %

$1 invested is now $0.99 or -0.93% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 14:37sell$89.47$89.32 @ Jun 30 - 16:04-0.17%
Jun 30 - 13:01buy$89.36$89.47 @ Jun 30 - 14:370.12%
Jun 30 - 12:47sell$89.18$89.36 @ Jun 30 - 13:010.20%
Jun 30 - 12:14buy$88.55$89.18 @ Jun 30 - 12:470.71%
Jun 30 - 11:41sell$88.59$88.55 @ Jun 30 - 12:14-0.04%
Jun 30 - 11:14buy$88.51$88.59 @ Jun 30 - 11:410.08%
Jun 30 - 11:01sell$87.86$88.51 @ Jun 30 - 11:140.74%
Jun 30 - 10:53buy$88.04$87.86 @ Jun 30 - 11:01-0.20%
Jun 30 - 10:44sell$87.63$88.04 @ Jun 30 - 10:530.47%
Jun 30 - 10:30buy$87.63$87.63 @ Jun 30 - 10:440.00%
The Live Chart for CRA International Inc
Profile picture for
            CRA International Inc

CRAI

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
MONAUSDJul 3 - 19:380.508
KNCUSDJul 3 - 19:371.234
MAIDUSDJul 3 - 19:360.184
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:350.0337
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 19:330.182
XCPUSDJul 3 - 19:332.69
USDTUSDJul 3 - 19:320.999
NXTUSDJul 3 - 19:290.0034
DCRUSDJul 3 - 19:2822.63
SALTUSDJul 3 - 19:270.0310

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CRAI89.15-0.19%
ASTR1.3302.31%
BLNK15.94-3.57%
HCCI27.140.67%
IESC30.701.76%
NSSC20.35-1.17%
PTSI28.012.26%
RADA9.05-2.06%
RGP20.671.47%
THCAW0.1600.00%
XONE26.700.00%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.