The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Herzfeld Caribbean Basin [CUBA]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Financial Services Industry: Asset Management

Herzfeld Caribbean Basin Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Herzfeld Caribbean Basin is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

1.68% $4.83

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 11:59 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 28.86 mill
EPS: 1.366
P/E: 3.54
Earnings Date: N/A
SharesOutstanding: 5.98 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0233 mill
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.04x
Company: PE 3.54 | sector: PE 82.90
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 3.54 | industry: PE 0.000
True Range Average
+/- $0.108
( +/- 2.27%)
Range: 4.64 - 4.86
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-03-31 Lieff Ann S Buy 430 Common stock
2022-03-31 Herzfeld Erik Mervin Buy 11 232 Common stock
2022-03-31 Gelety John A Buy 128 Common stock
2022-03-31 Tatum Kay W Buy 60 Common stock
2022-03-31 Herzfeld Thomas J Buy 24 364 Common stock
INSIDER POWER
8.69
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 509 126 | Sell: 282 967

Forecast: 13:31 - $4.82

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:01 - $4.84
Forecast 2: 12:51 - $4.88
Forecast 3: 13:31 - $4.82
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $4.83 (1.68% )
Volume 0.0165 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0233 mill
% of Avg. Vol 70.50 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Herzfeld Caribbean Basin Fund Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Herzfeld Caribbean Basin Fund Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Herzfeld Caribbean Basin Fund Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For CUBA

152 Signals | Accuracy: 19.74% | Accuracy Buy: 15.79% | Accuracy Sell: 23.68%

Avg return buy: -0.22 % | Avg return sell: 0.14 %

$1 invested is now $0.85 or -15.29% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 11:00sell$4.85N/AActive
May 16 - 10:44buy$4.86$4.85 @ May 16 - 10:59-0.13%
May 16 - 10:27sell$4.82$4.86 @ May 16 - 10:430.65%
May 16 - 10:22buy$4.85$4.84 @ May 16 - 10:26-0.31%
May 16 - 09:56sell$4.85$4.85 @ May 16 - 10:210.10%
May 16 - 09:34buy$4.82$4.85 @ May 16 - 09:490.58%
May 13 - 14:05sell$4.81$4.82 @ May 16 - 09:330.22%
May 13 - 13:50buy$4.81$4.81 @ May 13 - 14:040.00%
May 13 - 13:30sell$4.75$4.81 @ May 13 - 13:481.41%
May 13 - 12:26buy$4.78$4.75 @ May 13 - 13:29-0.73%
The Live Chart for Herzfeld Caribbean Basin Fund Inc
Profile picture for
            Herzfeld Caribbean Basin Fund Inc

CUBA

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZIONMay 16 - 11:57$53.37
VONVMay 16 - 11:57$68.02
VRNSMay 16 - 11:57$31.23
WINGMay 16 - 11:57$79.98
ULCCMay 16 - 11:57$9.31
TLTMay 16 - 11:56$116.78
TENBMay 16 - 11:57$46.98
SUMOMay 16 - 11:57$8.01
STRLMay 16 - 11:56$22.91
SLDBMay 16 - 11:57$0.517

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CUBA4.831.68%
ANDAU11.100.00%
BCTF14.800.00%
CNNB14.470.00%
EDTXU10.090.00%
EQFN12.65-1.94%
PNBK14.082.85%
PPHI11.200.00%
PT1.712-26.35%
TECTP10.43-0.10%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.