The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Cyclerion Therapeutics [CYCN]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Cyclerion Therapeutics Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Cyclerion Therapeutics is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-4.46% $0.540

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:14 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 23.45 mill
EPS: -1.319
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Feb 24, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 43.45 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.119 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/a
True Range Average
+/- $0.0990
( +/- 17.52%)
Range: 0.466 - 0.664
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-01-20 Busch Andreas Buy 135 000 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-01-20 Gjino Anjeza Buy 135 000 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-01-20 Hecht Peter M Buy 430 000 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-01-20 Hecht Peter M Buy 52 950 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-01-20 Gault Cheryl Buy 135 000 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
83.93
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 11 918 854 | Sell: 15 650 431

Forecast: 11:51 - $0.560

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:21 - $0.540
Forecast 2: 11:11 - $0.556
Forecast 3: 11:51 - $0.560
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.540 (-4.46% )
Volume 0.0252 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.119 mill
% of Avg. Vol 21.10 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For CYCN

114 Signals | Accuracy: 16.67% | Accuracy Buy: 12.28% | Accuracy Sell: 21.05%

Avg return buy: -1.68 % | Avg return sell: 0.93 %

$1 invested is now $0.37 or -62.89% since 21-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 09:42sell$0.546N/AActive
May 16 - 09:33buy$0.570$0.560 @ May 16 - 09:41-1.82%
May 13 - 13:00sell$0.570$0.576 @ May 13 - 14:330.98%
May 13 - 12:55buy$0.571$0.570 @ May 13 - 12:59-0.21%
May 13 - 12:48sell$0.570$0.571 @ May 13 - 12:550.19%
May 13 - 12:30buy$0.570$0.570 @ May 13 - 12:470.00%
May 12 - 12:44sell$0.608$0.570 @ May 13 - 12:28-6.27%
May 12 - 11:43buy$0.627$0.608 @ May 12 - 12:43-3.05%
May 12 - 11:39sell$0.570$0.627 @ May 12 - 11:4210.05%
May 12 - 11:27buy$0.556$0.570 @ May 12 - 11:382.48%
The Live Chart for Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Cyclerion Therapeutics Inc

CYCN

Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the discovering, development, and commercialization of various treatments for serious and orphan diseases. Its product candidates include Olinciguat, an orally administered vascular soluble guanylate cyclase (sGC) stimulator that is in Phase II studies for the treatment of sickle cell disease (SCD); Praliciguat, an orally administered systemic sGC stimulator that is in Phase II trials for the treatment of diabetic nephropathy and heart failure with preserved ejection fraction; and IW-6463, an orally administered central nervous system (CNS)-penetrant sGC stimulator, which is in Phase I trials for neurodegenerative diseases. The company is also discovering liver-targeted sGC and lung-targeted sGC stimulators. Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ALECMay 16 - 10:12$8.74
AHCOMay 16 - 10:12$16.38
ALLOMay 16 - 10:12$7.21
XMRUSDMay 16 - 10:12171.46
OLT.OLMay 16 - 10:12NOK184.00
GAMEUSDMay 16 - 10:120.0294
B2H.OLMay 16 - 10:12NOK8.36
GSF.OLMay 16 - 10:12NOK133.40
ZYNEMay 16 - 10:11$0.892
XELAMay 16 - 10:11$0.322

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
CYCN0.540-4.46%
ACST0.9252.81%
CDTX0.4464.21%
CLSN2.52-1.01%
COCP0.4101.06%
GRAY0.8826.77%
LPTX1.3271.32%
MBRX1.230-0.80%
NERV0.4005.04%
VERO0.821-4.10%
VYNT0.7005.47%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.