The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc [EGLE]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Marine Shipping

Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-8.83% $47.30

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:12

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 647.67 mill
EPS: 14.22
P/E: 3.33
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 13.69 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.476 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.08x
Company: PE 3.33 | sector: PE 42.02
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 3.33 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$52.79
(11.61%) $5.49
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $3.84
( +/- 8.11%)
Range: 43.46 - 51.14
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-06 De Costanzo Frank Sell 3 022 Common Stock
2022-05-16 Day Randee E Sell 400 Common Stock
2022-05-13 Day Randee E Sell 400 Common Stock
2022-04-19 Vogel Gary Sell 110 Common Stock
2022-04-19 Vogel Gary Sell 3 890 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
-80.90
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 327 090 | Sell: 6 164 004

Forecast: 16:00 - $47.30

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $47.30
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $47.30
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $47.30
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $47.30 (-8.83% )
Volume 0.599 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.476 mill
% of Avg. Vol 125.77 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For EGLE

22 Signals | Accuracy: 18.18% | Accuracy Buy: 9.09% | Accuracy Sell: 27.27%

Avg return buy: -0.22 % | Avg return sell: -0.53 %

$1 invested is now $0.98 or -2.39% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 09:29sell$52.23$51.80 @ Jun 30 - 11:16-0.82%
The Live Chart for Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc
Profile picture for
            Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc

EGLE

Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc., through its subsidiaries, engages in the ocean transportation of dry bulk cargoes worldwide. The company owns, charters, and operates dry bulk vessels that transport a range of bulk cargoes, including coal, grains, iron ore, fertilizers, steel products, petcoke, cement, and forest products. It serves miners, producers, traders, and end users. As of December 31, 2019, it operated a fleet of 50 vessels. Eagle Bulk Shipping Inc. was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Stamford, Connecticut.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XEMUSDJul 3 - 19:100.0433
FCTUSDJul 3 - 19:100.277
USDTUSDJul 3 - 19:090.999
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:080.0337
SYSUSDJul 3 - 19:060.138
GAMEUSDJul 3 - 19:050.0152
FCTUSDJul 3 - 19:040.277
CVCUSDJul 3 - 19:030.139
GBYTEUSDJul 3 - 19:0213.47
SNMUSDJul 3 - 19:020.0564

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
EGLE47.30-8.83%
APOG39.711.25%
CMCO28.791.48%
DHCNL17.220.88%
FORR47.61-0.48%
GLDD12.94-1.30%
HOLI14.920.81%
MATW28.710.14%
PAE10.050.00%
TANNL25.480.75%
TANNZ25.070.80%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.