The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Frequency Therapeutics [FREQ]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Frequency Therapeutics Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Frequency Therapeutics is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

8.54% $1.335

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:32 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 46.69 mill
EPS: -2.47
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 10, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 34.98 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.699 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$3.86
(189.01%) $2.52
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $0.176
( +/- 14.31%)
Range: 1.054 - 1.406
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-02-22 Loose Christopher R. Sell 1 069 Common Stock
2022-02-22 Pfreundschuh Peter P. Sell 1 542 Common Stock
2022-02-22 Arnold Wendy S Sell 1 326 Common Stock
2022-02-22 Mccubbin Quentin Sell 1 584 Common Stock
2022-02-22 Lebel Carl Sell 1 069 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
59.58
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 1 716 343 | Sell: 430 853

Forecast: 12:11 - $1.317

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:41 - $1.337
Forecast 2: 11:31 - $1.342
Forecast 3: 12:11 - $1.317
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.335 (8.54% )
Volume 0.114 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.699 mill
% of Avg. Vol 16.31 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Frequency Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Frequency Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Frequency Therapeutics Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For FREQ

257 Signals | Accuracy: 14.79% | Accuracy Buy: 10.94% | Accuracy Sell: 18.60%

Avg return buy: -0.51 % | Avg return sell: 0.24 %

$1 invested is now $0.52 or -48.36% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 09:36buy$1.250N/AActive
May 16 - 09:34sell$1.231$1.250 @ May 16 - 09:351.58%
May 16 - 09:31buy$1.270$1.231 @ May 16 - 09:34-3.11%
May 13 - 12:38sell$1.290$1.270 @ May 16 - 09:30-1.55%
May 13 - 12:18buy$1.285$1.290 @ May 13 - 12:370.39%
May 13 - 12:11sell$1.270$1.280 @ May 13 - 12:170.79%
May 13 - 12:07buy$1.280$1.270 @ May 13 - 12:10-0.78%
May 13 - 12:02sell$1.270$1.280 @ May 13 - 12:060.79%
May 13 - 11:59buy$1.280$1.270 @ May 13 - 12:02-0.78%
May 13 - 11:56sell$1.270$1.280 @ May 13 - 11:580.79%
The Live Chart for Frequency Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Frequency Therapeutics Inc

FREQ

Frequency Therapeutics, Inc. engages in the development of small molecule drugs that activate progenitor cells within the body to restore healthy tissue. The company is headquartered in Woburn, Massachusetts and currently employs 37 full-time employees. The firm is focused on developing small molecule drugs that activate progenitor cells within the body to restore healthy tissue. The company uses its PCA technology to develop a pipeline of progenitor cell activators. The company focuses on various therapeutic areas, such as hearing loss, skin disorders, muscle regeneration, and gastrointestinal diseases. Its lead program, FX-322, activates the regrowth of sensory cells in the inner ear to treat chronic noise induced hearing loss.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZBRAMay 16 - 10:30$336.18
XPELMay 16 - 10:31$48.70
WMGMay 16 - 10:30$29.46
XSPAMay 16 - 10:30$0.928
WETFMay 16 - 10:30$5.43
VTCMay 16 - 10:29$78.33
WBMay 16 - 10:30$21.62
VRTSMay 16 - 10:30$172.60
UTHRMay 16 - 10:30$185.08
USOIMay 16 - 10:30$5.78

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
FREQ1.3358.54%
AGLE1.4102.17%
AVRO0.8161.19%
CRDF1.3400.00%
IRMD33.020.73%
KALA0.75310.14%
SELB0.7502.80%
SPRB1.340-1.47%
STIM2.601.27%
VRNA3.70-1.33%
XOMA17.340.76%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.