The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Guardant Health Inc [GH]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Diagnostics & Research

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Guardant Health Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.31% $106.92

Last updated: 28 Nov 2021 @ 17:08 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 10 869 mill
EPS: -4.05
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Feb 22, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 101.66 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.011 mill
RATING 2021-11-26
A-
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.00x
Company: PE 0.000 | sector: PE 371.73
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
0.00x
Company: PE 0.000 | industry: PE 136.52
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$115.46
(7.99%) $8.54
Date: 2021-11-28

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-11-23 Talasaz Amirali Buy 100 COMMON STOCK
2021-11-23 Talasaz Amirali Buy 14 900 COMMON STOCK
2021-11-23 Talasaz Amirali Buy 5 000 COMMON STOCK
2021-11-23 Talasaz Amirali Buy 5 000 COMMON STOCK
2021-11-23 Talasaz Amirali Buy 23 467 COMMON STOCK
INSIDER POWER
44.13
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 502 970 | Sell: 217 651

Forecast: 14:40 - $107.00

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 13:10 - $106.91
Forecast 2: 14:00 - $107.02
Forecast 3: 14:40 - $107.00
SCORE
-4.15
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9M
Last version updated: Thurs 28th Oct 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $106.92 (-0.31% )
Volume 0.766 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.011 mill
% of Avg. Vol 75.83 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Guardant Health Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Guardant Health Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Guardant Health Inc
The Live Chart for Guardant Health Inc
Profile picture for
            Guardant Health Inc

GH

Guardant Health, Inc., a precision oncology company, provides blood tests, data sets, and analytics in the United States and internationally. The company offers liquid biopsy tests for advanced stage cancer, such as Guardant360, a molecular diagnostic test that measures various cancer-related genes; and GuardantOMNI, a broader gene panel, including genes associated with homologous recombination repair deficiency and biomarkers for immuno-oncology applications. It also provides LUNAR-1 for minimal residual disease and recurrence detection in cancer survivors. In addition, the company is developing LUNAR-2 for early detection of cancer in higher risk individuals. Further, it offers development services, including companion diagnostic development and regulatory approval, clinical trial referral, and liquid biopsy testing development and support services to biopharmaceutical companies and medical institutions. The company has collaboration agreement with Radius Health, Inc. to develop liquid biopsy companion diagnostic for elacestrant. Guardant Health, Inc. was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in Redwood City, California.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:0454 208
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:0054 239
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:000.921
XRPUSDNov 28 - 11:510.918
XRPUSDNov 28 - 11:440.914
BTCUSDNov 28 - 11:2954 102
DOGEUSDNov 28 - 11:29$0.198
XRPUSDNov 28 - 11:230.920
XRPUSDNov 28 - 11:100.924
XRPUSDNov 28 - 10:590.926

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
GH106.92-0.31%
ABMD325.98-3.49%
ALNY188.53-0.14%
ARGX276.10-0.29%
BMRN87.58-2.22%
GDRX36.82-2.31%
ICLR272.00-0.68%
MASI284.15-0.57%
NVAX217.978.95%
XRAY49.79-2.87%
ZLAB76.941.46%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.