The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Golden Ocean Group Ltd [GOGL]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Transportation & Logistics

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Golden Ocean Group Ltd is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-2.96% $8.85

Last updated: 28 Nov 2021 @ 18:31 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 773.86 mill
EPS: 1.952
P/E: 4.53
Earnings Date: Feb 28, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 200.44 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.960 mill
RATING 2021-11-26
A+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/202/203/204/201/212/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.07x
Company: PE 4.53 | sector: PE 67.21
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
nanx
Company: PE 4.53 | industry: PE nan
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$9.92
(12.06%) $1.068
Date: 2021-11-28

Forecast: 14:40 - $8.87

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 13:10 - $8.86
Forecast 2: 14:00 - $8.86
Forecast 3: 14:40 - $8.87
SCORE
4.88
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9M
Last version updated: Thurs 28th Oct 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $8.85 (-2.96% )
Volume 2.58 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.960 mill
% of Avg. Vol 131.54 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Golden Ocean Group Ltd

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Golden Ocean Group Ltd

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Golden Ocean Group Ltd
The Live Chart for Golden Ocean Group Ltd
Profile picture for
            Golden Ocean Group Ltd

GOGL

Golden Ocean Group Limited, a shipping company, owns and operates a fleet of dry bulk vessels comprising of Newcastlemax, Capesize, Panamax, and Ultramax vessels worldwide. It owns and operates dry bulk vessels in the spot and time charter markets. The company transports bulk commodities, such as ores, coal, grains, and fertilizers. As of March 12, 2020, it owned a fleet of 67 vessels. Golden Ocean Group Limited is based in Hamilton, Bermuda.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XRPUSDNov 28 - 13:180.911
DOGEUSDNov 28 - 13:12$0.196
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:590.914
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:3054 098
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:260.920
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:230.921
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:190.922
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:1654 220
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:130.923
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:1054 267

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
GOGL8.85-2.96%
ASTE66.26-2.83%
ATSG27.04-3.91%
CATM39.010.00%
ICFI100.29-4.99%
MGRC77.06-3.48%
PRIM23.96-4.04%
ROAD35.98-2.10%
TPIC18.87-3.97%
VIEW4.131.23%
WIRE138.78-6.17%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.