The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Graybug Vision, Inc. [GRAY]

Exchange: NMS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Graybug Vision, Inc. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-5.04% $1.320

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 13:29 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 28.14 mill
EPS: -1.721
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Mar 02, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 21.32 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.162 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
B
Neutral
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/an/an/an/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$13.18
(898.28%) $11.86
Date: 2022-01-21

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-12-04 Breuil Robert S Sell 5 000 Restricted Stock Units
2021-12-04 Breuil Robert S Buy 5 000 Common Stock
2021-09-22 Breuil Robert S Sell 20 000 Restricted Stock Units
2021-09-22 Breuil Robert S Sell 7 283 Common Stock
2021-09-22 Breuil Robert S Buy 20 000 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
-4.45
Last 44 transactions
Buy: 14 841 240 | Sell: 18 211 937

Forecast: 15:04 - $1.316

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 13:34 - $1.326
Forecast 2: 14:24 - $1.318
Forecast 3: 15:04 - $1.316
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.320 (-5.04% )
Volume 0.0964 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.162 mill
% of Avg. Vol 59.39 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Graybug Vision, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Graybug Vision, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Graybug Vision, Inc.
The Live Chart for Graybug Vision, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Graybug Vision, Inc.

GRAY

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
GRAY1.320-5.04%
ACST1.202-6.09%
APRE2.35-1.67%
CLBS0.734-3.42%
CLSN0.400-7.83%
CYCN1.2402.48%
ELOX0.461-9.10%
MTCR0.518-6.83%
NDRA0.6401.12%
REPH1.600-2.44%
VYNT1.223-5.19%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.