The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Graybug Vision, Inc. [GRAY]

Exchange: NMS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Graybug Vision, Inc. Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Graybug Vision, Inc. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.04% $0.950

Last updated: 8 aug 2022 - 1:18

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 20.29 mill
EPS: -1.622
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 09, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 21.36 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.331 mill
RATING 2022-08-05
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Neutral
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

$ 0.867 - 1.033

( +/- 8.74%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-09 Breuil Robert S Sell 5 000 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-09 Breuil Robert S Buy 5 000 Common Stock
2022-06-02 Shaffer Christy L Buy 20 000 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-02 Shaffer Christy L Buy 20 000 Restricted Stock Units
2022-06-02 Eastland Julia Marie Buy 20 000 Restricted Stock Units
INSIDER POWER
18.78
Last 75 transactions
Buy: 16 006 790 | Sell: 18 476 645

Forecast: 16:00 - $0.950

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $0.950
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $0.950
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $0.950
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.950 (-1.04% )
Volume 0.0776 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.331 mill
% of Avg. Vol 23.41 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Graybug Vision, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Graybug Vision, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Graybug Vision, Inc.
The Live Chart for Graybug Vision, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Graybug Vision, Inc.

GRAY

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BLOCKUSDAug 8 - 01:160.216
GASUSDAug 8 - 01:162.99
REPUSDAug 8 - 01:168.85
ZRXUSDAug 8 - 01:160.361
REPUSDAug 8 - 01:168.85
MONAUSDAug 8 - 01:160.544
PAYUSDAug 8 - 01:140.0181
ADAUSDAug 8 - 01:140.532
PARTUSDAug 8 - 01:130.433
OMGUSDAug 8 - 01:132.36

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
GRAY0.950-1.04%
ARDS2.241.82%
BPTS1.120-12.07%
CYTH2.270.89%
FBRX1.2204.27%
IINN1.750-2.78%
NEPH1.8663.07%
NSPR1.9804.21%
NTEC9.63-12.45%
OPGN0.6203.21%
XRTX1.4502.11%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.