The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Grom Social Enterprises, [GROM]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Communication Services Industry: Internet Content & Information

Grom Social Enterprises, Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Grom Social Enterprises, is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-6.90% $1.890

America/New_York / 3 feb 2023 @ 16:00


Grom Social Enterprises,: Main Fundamentals PE comparison

FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 4.11 mill
EPS: 0
P/E: 0
Earnings Date: May 18, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 2.18 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 2.93 mill
RATING 2023-02-03
B+
Neutral
RATINGS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Neutral
Price To Book: Neutral
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/213/214/211/222/223/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.00x
Company: PE 0 | sector: PE 8.49
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
-0.09x
Company: PE 0 | industry: PE 19.80
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$23.61
(1 149.37%) $21.72
Date: 2023-02-05
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

$ 1.445 - 2.34

( +/- 23.54%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-08-02 Marks Darren Buy 157 943 Common Stock
2019-11-22 Leiner Melvin Buy 571 428 Common Stock
2019-11-22 Marks Darren Buy 571 429 Common Stock
2018-10-25 Dearing Wayne Buy 483 871 Common Stock
2018-10-15 Marks Darren Buy 1 075 268 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
26.39
Last 23 transactions
Buy: 46 610 394 | Sell: 400 000

Forecast: 16:00 - $1.940

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $1.940
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $1.940
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $1.940
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.890 (-6.90% )
Volume 1.006 mill
Avg. Vol. 2.93 mill
% of Avg. Vol 34.36 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Grom Social Enterprises, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Grom Social Enterprises, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Grom Social Enterprises, Inc.

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For GROM

230 Signals | Accuracy: 15.22% | Accuracy Buy: 16.52% | Accuracy Sell: 13.91%

Avg return buy: -0.50 % | Avg return sell: 0.87 %

$1 invested is now $0.51 or -49.26% since 04-01-23

Date Signal @ Closed %
Feb 2 - 11:02sell$2.05N/AActive
Feb 2 - 11:01buy$2.09$2.05 @ Feb 2 - 11:02-1.88%
Feb 2 - 10:59sell$2.08$2.09 @ Feb 2 - 11:010.44%
Feb 2 - 10:55buy$2.09$2.08 @ Feb 2 - 10:59-0.41%
Feb 2 - 10:34sell$2.07$2.09 @ Feb 2 - 10:550.89%
Feb 2 - 10:14buy$2.08$2.07 @ Feb 2 - 10:34-0.48%
Feb 2 - 09:57sell$2.05$2.08 @ Feb 2 - 10:141.71%
Feb 2 - 09:56buy$2.07$2.05 @ Feb 2 - 09:57-1.20%
Feb 2 - 09:49sell$2.06$2.07 @ Feb 2 - 09:560.48%
Feb 2 - 09:46buy$2.07$2.06 @ Feb 2 - 09:49-0.45%
Profile picture for
            Grom Social Enterprises, Inc.

GROM

Last 10 Buy Signals

Date Signal @
POLYUSDFeb 5 - 11:16$0.196
DPIUSDFeb 5 - 11:15$87.84
DPIUSDFeb 5 - 11:15$87.84
RAYUSDFeb 5 - 11:12$0.262
USDCUSDFeb 5 - 11:11$1.000
BATUSDFeb 5 - 11:11$0.286
GRSUSDFeb 5 - 11:11$0.401
PHAUSDFeb 5 - 11:10$0.182
COTIUSDFeb 5 - 11:10$0.0980
BAKEUSDFeb 5 - 11:10$0.238

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
GROM1.890-6.90%
BHAT0.6956.94%
CNET2.1016.02%
VS0.9770.78%
ISIG9.01-2.80%
GAME1.69017.36%
MSGM16.42-28.48%
COMS0.0719-1.78%
AUTO0.3880.78%
MOBQ0.680-0.01%
MTSL3.37-0.88%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.