The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Inhibikase Therapeutics, [IKT]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Inhibikase Therapeutics, Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Inhibikase Therapeutics, is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

2.34% $0.760

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:14

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 19.17 mill
EPS: -0.763
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 15, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 25.23 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.122 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/a
True Range Average
+/- $0.101
( +/- 13.29%)
Range: 0.659 - 0.861
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-24 Berman Dennis N Buy 40 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-24 O'farrell Elizabeth G. Buy 40 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-24 Grint Paul C Buy 40 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-06-24 Freeman Roy Lester Buy 40 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-05-27 Werner Milton H. Buy 5 000 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
80.51
Last 29 transactions
Buy: 878 912 | Sell: 104 331

Forecast: 16:00 - $0.760

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $0.760
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $0.760
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $0.760
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.760 (2.34% )
Volume 0.190 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.122 mill
% of Avg. Vol 155.69 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.
The Live Chart for Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Inhibikase Therapeutics, Inc.

IKT

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
TRXUSDJul 3 - 19:120.0660
WTCUSDJul 3 - 19:120.181
NXSUSDJul 3 - 19:120.135
ADXUSDJul 3 - 19:120.143
MLNUSDJul 3 - 19:1124.38
QRLUSDJul 3 - 19:110.175
LSKUSDJul 3 - 19:111.028
XEMUSDJul 3 - 19:100.0433
FCTUSDJul 3 - 19:100.277
USDTUSDJul 3 - 19:090.999

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
IKT0.7602.34%
AFIB0.814-27.29%
CALA2.42-1.63%
COSM0.4068.61%
GENE1.2106.14%
INDP3.1319.92%
MDGS0.6581.98%
MLND1.060-5.36%
MTCR0.476-4.76%
NAOV0.6200.81%
SLNO0.179-3.19%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.