The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Independent Bank Corp [INDB]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Financial Services Industry: Banks—Regional

Independent Bank Corp Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Independent Bank Corp is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

2.63% $81.52

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:16

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 3 813.42 mill
EPS: 3.33
P/E: 24.48
Earnings Date: Jul 26, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 46.78 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.204 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
S-
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
1.31x
Company: PE 24.48 | sector: PE 18.70
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 24.48 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$149.49
(83.38%) $67.97
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $1.927
( +/- 2.36%)
Range: 79.59 - 83.45
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-09 Miskell Eileen C Sell 1 123 Common Stock
2022-06-09 Oddleifson Christopher Sell 3 000 Common Stock
2022-06-03 Oddleifson Christopher Sell 2 400 Common Stock
2022-05-24 Morrissey John J Buy 623 Common Stock
2022-05-24 Venables Thomas R Buy 623 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
-13.90
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 36 315 | Sell: 51 446

Forecast: 16:00 - $81.52

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $81.52
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $81.52
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $81.52
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $81.52 (2.63% )
Volume 0.202 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.204 mill
% of Avg. Vol 98.95 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Independent Bank Corp (Massachusetts)

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Independent Bank Corp (Massachusetts)

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Independent Bank Corp (Massachusetts)

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For INDB

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 28 - 16:58sell$80.08N/AActive
The Live Chart for Independent Bank Corp (Massachusetts)
Profile picture for
            Independent Bank Corp (Massachusetts)

INDB

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XRPUSDJul 3 - 19:130.320
XMRUSDJul 3 - 19:13116.47
LRCUSDJul 3 - 19:130.380
OMGUSDJul 3 - 19:131.816
REPUSDJul 3 - 19:138.03
ADAUSDJul 3 - 19:130.456
TRXUSDJul 3 - 19:120.0660
WTCUSDJul 3 - 19:120.181
NXSUSDJul 3 - 19:120.135
ADXUSDJul 3 - 19:120.143

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
INDB81.522.63%
ACT21.721.12%
BHFAP24.732.68%
CVBF25.151.37%
EBC18.992.87%
ESGR219.742.69%
FIBK38.721.60%
ISBC13.87-2.46%
PACW27.262.25%
TFSL13.71-0.15%
UMPQ17.454.05%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.