The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Inmode Ltd [INMD]
- Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Exchange: NasdaqGS ->Medical Devices

Last updated: 27 Oct 2021 @ 02:49 am

Inmode Ltd is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.08% $87.51


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 6 684.16 mill
EPS: 1.495
P/E: 58.54
Earnings Date: Jul 28, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 76.38 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.963 mill
RATING 2021-10-25
S-
Strong Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Buy
Return On Asset: Buy
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/202/203/204/201/212/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/an/a

Forecast: 16:00 - $87.51

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $87.51
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $87.51
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $87.51
SCORE
5.48
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9L
Last version updated: Wed 21th July 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $87.51 (0.08% )
Volume 3.52 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.963 mill
% of Avg. Vol 179.10 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Inmode Ltd

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Inmode Ltd

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Inmode Ltd
The Live Chart for Inmode Ltd
Profile picture for
            Inmode Ltd

INMD

InMode Ltd. designs, develops, manufactures, and markets minimally-invasive aesthetic medical products based on its proprietary radio frequency assisted lipolysis and deep subdermal fractional radio frequency technologies. The company offers minimally-invasive aesthetic medical products for various procedures, such as liposuction with simultaneous skin tightening, body and face contouring, and ablative skin rejuvenation treatments. It also designs, develops, manufactures, and markets non-invasive medical aesthetic products that target an array of procedures, including permanent hair reduction, facial skin rejuvenation, wrinkle reduction, cellulite treatment, skin appearance and texture, and superficial benign vascular and pigmented lesions. InMode Ltd. offers its products directly in the United States, Canada, the United Kingdom, Spain, Australia, and India, as well as indirectly through distributors in 46 countries. The company was formerly known as Invasix Ltd. and changed its name to InMode Ltd. in November 2017. InMode Ltd. was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Yokneam, Israel.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BTCUSDOct 26 - 22:3060 576
XRPUSDOct 26 - 21:571.116
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:5460 607
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 21:12$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:0760 705
XRPUSDOct 26 - 20:481.112
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 20:45$0.258
XRPUSDOct 26 - 20:351.111
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 20:21$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 20:1760 670

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
INMD87.510.08%
BLI24.27-3.73%
BNR14.311.92%
BUR10.88-2.07%
CRON5.48-1.44%
ITCI44.132.48%
NSTG47.963.10%
PCRX52.41-0.95%
PTCT35.79-1.13%
RETA97.08-0.09%
VCYT46.360.98%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.