The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Medpace Holdings Inc [MEDP]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Healthcare Industry: Diagnostics & Research

Medpace Holdings Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Medpace Holdings Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

1.68% $141.88

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 11:48 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 4 773.85 mill
EPS: 5.35
P/E: 26.53
Earnings Date: Jul 25, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 33.65 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.312 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
S-
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Buy
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.06x
Company: PE 26.53 | sector: PE 480.39
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 26.53 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$154.11
(8.62%) $12.23
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $6.72
( +/- 4.82%)
Range: 132.81 - 146.25
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-06 Ewald Stephen P Sell 1 000 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-05-06 Ewald Stephen P Buy 1 000 Common Stock
2022-03-01 Troendle August J. Sell 100 000 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-03-01 Troendle August J. Buy 100 000 Common Stock
2022-02-23 Burwig Susan E Sell 12 400 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
-55.31
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 335 743 | Sell: 1 339 882

Forecast: 13:27 - $140.80

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 11:57 - $141.75
Forecast 2: 12:47 - $140.49
Forecast 3: 13:27 - $140.80
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $141.88 (1.68% )
Volume 0.0768 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.312 mill
% of Avg. Vol 24.57 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Medpace Holdings Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Medpace Holdings Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Medpace Holdings Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For MEDP

267 Signals | Accuracy: 30.71% | Accuracy Buy: 32.33% | Accuracy Sell: 29.10%

Avg return buy: 0.01 % | Avg return sell: -0.07 %

$1 invested is now $1.01 or 1.19% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 11:24buy$140.04N/AActive
May 16 - 11:23sell$139.63$140.04 @ May 16 - 11:240.29%
May 16 - 11:21buy$139.85$139.63 @ May 16 - 11:22-0.16%
May 16 - 11:15sell$139.67$139.92 @ May 16 - 11:200.18%
May 16 - 11:10buy$139.82$139.65 @ May 16 - 11:14-0.12%
May 16 - 10:35sell$140.28$140.37 @ May 16 - 10:490.06%
May 16 - 10:25buy$140.92$140.28 @ May 16 - 10:35-0.45%
May 13 - 15:36sell$140.85$140.77 @ May 16 - 10:24-0.06%
May 13 - 15:30buy$141.48$141.23 @ May 13 - 15:35-0.17%
May 13 - 15:20sell$141.21$141.48 @ May 13 - 15:300.19%
The Live Chart for Medpace Holdings Inc
Profile picture for
            Medpace Holdings Inc

MEDP

Medpace Holdings, Inc., a clinical contract research organization, provides scientifically-driven outsourced clinical development services to the biotechnology, pharmaceutical, and medical device industries worldwide. The company offers a suite of services supporting the clinical development process from Phase I to Phase IV in various therapeutic areas. It also provides clinical development services; and development plan design, coordinated central laboratory, project management, regulatory affairs, clinical monitoring, data management and analysis, pharmacovigilance new drug application submissions, and post-marketing clinical support services. The company also provides bio-analytical laboratory services, clinical human pharmacology, imaging services, and electrocardiography reading support for clinical trials. Medpace Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Cincinnati, Ohio.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ULTAMay 16 - 11:46$396.31
SRRAMay 16 - 11:45$54.60
PXIMay 16 - 11:46$43.97
PRTAMay 16 - 11:46$26.43
PKOHMay 16 - 11:46$14.80
PROFMay 16 - 11:46$7.40
PIMay 16 - 11:46$47.29
PBTSMay 16 - 11:46$0.278
NRXPMay 16 - 11:46US089482101.430
NRCMay 16 - 11:46$33.45

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
MEDP141.881.68%
ASND83.570.54%
CHNG22.960.89%
INOV41.060.00%
LEGN41.665.84%
MRTX59.384.47%
NBIX85.081.14%
NTRA34.741.58%
NVCR68.715.31%
OMCL108.80-2.23%
RCM22.740.98%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.