The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Moxian Inc [MOXC]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Communication Services Industry: Advertising Agencies

Moxian Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Moxian Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.00% $1.000

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:18

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 35.55 mill
EPS: -0.145
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: N/A
SharesOutstanding: 35.55 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.232 mill
RATING 2022-05-27
A+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/202/203/204/201/212/21
Revenuen/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset n/a
Debtn/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$1.132
(13.24%) $0.132
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $0.125
( +/- 12.50%)
Range: 0.875 - 1.125
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-03-11 Yap Guan Hong William Buy 18 600 Common Stock
2020-01-10 Clear Blossom Ltd. Sell 500 000 Common Stock
2019-09-30 Joyful Corp Ltd Buy 2 000 000 COMMON STOCK
2018-11-27 Clear Blossom Ltd. Buy 1 983 000 Common Stock
2013-11-22 Tan James Mengdong Buy 661 000 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
36.14
Last 11 transactions
Buy: 9 329 600 | Sell: 500 000

Forecast: 16:00 - $1.000

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 15:56 - $0.999
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $1.000
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $1.000
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.000 (0.00% )
Volume 0.0125 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.232 mill
% of Avg. Vol 5.41 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Moxian Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Moxian Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Moxian Inc
The Live Chart for Moxian Inc
Profile picture for
            Moxian Inc

MOXC

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XRPUSDJul 3 - 20:160.323
WAVESUSDJul 3 - 20:165.17
ANTUSDJul 3 - 20:161.560
DASHUSDJul 3 - 20:1642.88
KNCUSDJul 3 - 20:151.236
RLCUSDJul 3 - 20:141.064
MAIDUSDJul 3 - 20:130.184
ADXUSDJul 3 - 20:130.143
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 20:110.182
KMDUSDJul 3 - 20:110.234

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
MOXC1.0000.00%
ANTE1.495-2.92%
BBGI1.260-1.56%
DALN6.32-0.16%
EDUC4.20-0.47%
GSMG0.866-0.49%
NCTY1.7705.36%
QTEK1.460-1.35%
SLGG1.000-1.96%
STRN1.6600.00%
TC2.07-5.48%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.