The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Metacrine, Inc. [MTCR]

Exchange: NMS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Metacrine, Inc. Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Metacrine, Inc. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

3.91% $0.470

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:50 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 19.82 mill
EPS: -2.29
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 10, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 42.16 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 1.703 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Neutral
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
True Range Average
+/- $0.0540
( +/- 11.94%)
Range: 0.398 - 0.506
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-04-19 Klassen Preston Sell 1 173 Common Stock
2022-04-19 Klassen Preston Sell 43 575 Common Stock
2022-04-14 Klassen Preston Buy 104 500 Common Stock
2022-02-27 York Michael Buy 210 553 Stock option (right to buy)
2022-02-27 York Michael Buy 210 553 Stock option (right to buy)
INSIDER POWER
-5.86
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 32 999 479 | Sell: 31 284 893

Forecast: 12:29 - $0.458

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:59 - $0.467
Forecast 2: 11:49 - $0.463
Forecast 3: 12:29 - $0.458
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.470 (3.91% )
Volume 0.136 mill
Avg. Vol. 1.703 mill
% of Avg. Vol 7.97 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Metacrine, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Metacrine, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Metacrine, Inc.

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For MTCR

247 Signals | Accuracy: 8.10% | Accuracy Buy: 8.13% | Accuracy Sell: 8.06%

Avg return buy: -1.05 % | Avg return sell: 1.06 %

$1 invested is now $0.27 or -72.86% since 21-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 10:41buy$0.465N/AActive
May 16 - 10:39sell$0.455$0.465 @ May 16 - 10:402.18%
May 16 - 10:23buy$0.459$0.455 @ May 16 - 10:38-0.85%
May 13 - 15:21sell$0.452$0.459 @ May 16 - 10:221.50%
May 13 - 15:18buy$0.457$0.452 @ May 13 - 15:20-0.94%
May 13 - 15:13sell$0.452$0.457 @ May 13 - 15:161.04%
May 13 - 15:08buy$0.457$0.452 @ May 13 - 15:12-1.05%
May 13 - 15:05sell$0.452$0.459 @ May 13 - 15:061.48%
May 13 - 15:02buy$0.456$0.452 @ May 13 - 15:04-0.75%
May 13 - 14:12sell$0.451$0.459 @ May 13 - 15:011.82%
The Live Chart for Metacrine, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Metacrine, Inc.

MTCR

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZEUSMay 16 - 10:47$32.05
VTIPMay 16 - 10:48$50.70
VTCMay 16 - 10:47$78.34
TWLVUMay 16 - 10:48$9.80
SOHUMay 16 - 10:48$14.78
STOKMay 16 - 10:48$15.25
SNBRMay 16 - 10:48$42.47
SLQDMay 16 - 10:47$48.85
QCRHMay 16 - 10:48$51.63
PGCMay 16 - 10:47$30.84

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
MTCR0.4703.91%
ACST0.9404.28%
APRE1.117-6.13%
CLBS0.440-1.12%
CLSN2.601.76%
ELOX0.300-2.37%
GRAY0.92512.04%
KERN0.4593.82%
NDRA0.190-4.52%
REPH2.09-0.48%
ZSAN1.810-4.75%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.