The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
NAPCO Security [NSSC]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Security & Protection Services

NAPCO Security Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

NAPCO Security is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.17% $20.35

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:08

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 747.53 mill
EPS: 0.460
P/E: 44.24
Earnings Date: Sep 12, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 36.73 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0928 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.53x
Company: PE 44.24 | sector: PE 82.90
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 44.24 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$21.30
(4.65%) $0.946
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $0.810
( +/- 3.98%)
Range: 19.54 - 21.16
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-03-11 Beeber Paul Stephen Sell 1 600 Non Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2022-03-11 Beeber Paul Stephen Sell 663 Common Stock
2022-03-11 Beeber Paul Stephen Buy 1 600 Common Stock
2021-11-23 Beeber Paul Stephen Sell 1 500 Non Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2021-11-23 Beeber Paul Stephen Sell 706 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
-63.09
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 241 500 | Sell: 3 104 650

Forecast: 16:00 - $20.35

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $20.35
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $20.35
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $20.35
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $20.35 (-1.17% )
Volume 0.0652 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0928 mill
% of Avg. Vol 70.35 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for NAPCO Security Technologies Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for NAPCO Security Technologies Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for NAPCO Security Technologies Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For NSSC

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 29 - 16:20buy$20.46N/AActive
The Live Chart for NAPCO Security Technologies Inc
Profile picture for
            NAPCO Security Technologies Inc

NSSC

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
SYSUSDJul 3 - 19:060.138
GAMEUSDJul 3 - 19:050.0152
FCTUSDJul 3 - 19:040.277
CVCUSDJul 3 - 19:030.139
GBYTEUSDJul 3 - 19:0213.47
SNMUSDJul 3 - 19:020.0564
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:020.0337
BTGUSDJul 3 - 18:5915.40
GNOUSDJul 3 - 18:58110.80
BNBUSDJul 3 - 18:58218.64

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
NSSC20.35-1.17%
ASTR1.3302.31%
BLNK15.94-3.57%
CRAI89.15-0.19%
HCCI27.140.67%
HSII32.400.12%
IESC30.701.76%
PTSI28.012.26%
SWBI13.522.97%
THCAW0.1600.00%
XONE26.700.00%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.