The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Rada Electronic [RADA]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Industrials Industry: Aerospace & Defense

Rada Electronic Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Rada Electronic is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.56% $10.82

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 12:07 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 537.56 mill
EPS: 0.500
P/E: 21.64
Earnings Date: Aug 01, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 49.68 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.673 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
A+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
3/204/201/212/213/214/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/a
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.52x
Company: PE 21.64 | sector: PE 42.02
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 21.64 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$12.88
(19.08%) $2.06
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $0.950
( +/- 8.83%)
Range: 9.81 - 11.71
ATR Model: 14 days

Forecast: 13:46 - $10.79

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:16 - $10.82
Forecast 2: 13:06 - $10.79
Forecast 3: 13:46 - $10.79
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $10.82 (0.56% )
Volume 0.215 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.673 mill
% of Avg. Vol 31.92 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Rada Electronic Industries Ltd

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Rada Electronic Industries Ltd

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Rada Electronic Industries Ltd

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For RADA

292 Signals | Accuracy: 31.85% | Accuracy Buy: 33.56% | Accuracy Sell: 30.14%

Avg return buy: 0.02 % | Avg return sell: -0.24 %

$1 invested is now $1.03 or 3.08% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 12:04sell$10.82N/AActive
May 16 - 11:41buy$10.73$10.82 @ May 16 - 12:030.85%
May 16 - 10:43sell$10.81$10.76 @ May 16 - 11:40-0.51%
May 16 - 10:27buy$10.85$10.81 @ May 16 - 10:41-0.37%
May 16 - 09:55sell$10.81$10.84 @ May 16 - 10:260.28%
May 16 - 09:42buy$10.82$10.81 @ May 16 - 09:54-0.09%
May 16 - 09:32sell$10.74$10.80 @ May 16 - 09:410.56%
May 13 - 16:56buy$10.76$10.76 @ May 16 - 09:310.00%
May 13 - 15:48sell$10.75$10.76 @ May 13 - 16:550.09%
May 13 - 15:46buy$10.80$10.77 @ May 13 - 15:47-0.23%
The Live Chart for Rada Electronic Industries Ltd
Profile picture for
            Rada Electronic Industries Ltd

RADA

RADA Electronic Industries Ltd. develops, manufactures, markets, and sells defense electronics to various air forces and companies worldwide. It offers military avionic systems, including flight data recorders for fighter aircraft; digital video/audio/data recorders; high definition digital video/audio/data recording for fighter and trainer aircrafts; a range of head-up-displays color video cameras for fighter aircraft; and various ground debriefing solutions. The company also provides avionics solutions, such as mission data recorders and debriefing solutions and HUD video cameras; avionics for unmanned aircraft vehicles (UAVs) comprising interface control processors, engine control computers, payload management computers, and others; and compact MEMS-based multiple-sensor aided inertial navigation systems (INS) for UAVs and backup INS for manned aircraft. In addition, it offers land-based tactical radars for defense forces and critical infrastructure protection solutions. The company has strategic relationships with Embraer S.A., Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd., Israel Aerospace Industries Ltd., Lockheed Martin Corporation, Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd., Elbit Systems Ltd., Leonardo DRS, Ascent Vision Technologies, and Boeing Defense, Space & Security. RADA Electronic Industries Ltd. was founded in 1970 and is headquartered in Netanya, Israel.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XELAMay 16 - 12:05$0.327
WDFCMay 16 - 12:04$183.92
WSBFMay 16 - 12:05$16.17
XSPAMay 16 - 12:05$0.925
VRNSMay 16 - 12:05$31.42
VRAYMay 16 - 12:05$3.29
USOIMay 16 - 12:05$5.78
TRUPMay 16 - 12:05$65.50
TPICMay 16 - 12:05$12.54
TCXMay 16 - 12:05$48.09

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
RADA10.820.56%
AIRTP22.920.70%
BBSI72.78-1.05%
CCRN16.152.85%
CRAI81.540.94%
DXPE28.358.91%
EGLE66.344.01%
NSSC17.541.86%
POWW3.821.31%
THCAW0.2000.60%
TITN23.601.55%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.