The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Recro Pharma Inc [REPH]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Drug Manufacturers—Specialty & Generic

Recro Pharma Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Recro Pharma Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.48% $2.09

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 12:29 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 123.23 mill
EPS: -0.260
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: May 04, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 58.96 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.128 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
A-
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$2.58
(23.47%) $0.490
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $0.128
( +/- 13.85%)
Range: 0.796 - 1.052
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-04-30 Lake Ryan David Sell 1 198 Common Stock
2022-04-20 Awm Investment Company, Inc. Buy 12 100 Common Stock
2022-04-19 Awm Investment Company, Inc. Buy 12 100 Common Stock
2022-04-18 Awm Investment Company, Inc. Buy 15 000 Common Stock
2022-04-18 Awm Investment Company, Inc. Buy 600 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
48.78
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 2 853 124 | Sell: 1 017 405

Forecast: 14:09 - $2.09

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:39 - $2.09
Forecast 2: 13:29 - $2.09
Forecast 3: 14:09 - $2.09
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $2.09 (-0.48% )
Volume 0.138 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.128 mill
% of Avg. Vol 107.04 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Recro Pharma Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Recro Pharma Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Recro Pharma Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For REPH

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Apr 20 - 14:59sell$2.09N/AActive
The Live Chart for Recro Pharma Inc
Profile picture for
            Recro Pharma Inc

REPH

Recro Pharma, Inc. a contract development and manufacturing organization, engages in the development, manufacturing, and packaging of oral solid dose drug products to pharmaceutical market in the United States and internationally. The company was formerly known as Recro Pharma I, Inc. and changed its name to Recro Pharma, Inc. in August 2008. Recro Pharma, Inc. was founded in 2007 and is based in Malvern, Pennsylvania.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
VNDAMay 16 - 12:27$9.90
VEONMay 16 - 12:27$0.483
UHALMay 16 - 12:27$522.40
SSNCMay 16 - 12:27$59.46
SVCMay 16 - 12:27$6.47
STOKMay 16 - 12:27$15.57
QNSTMay 16 - 12:27$10.44
RIBTMay 16 - 12:26$0.606
PRIMMay 16 - 12:27$22.98
OCSLMay 16 - 12:26$7.09

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
REPH2.09-0.48%
ACST0.9303.21%
APRE1.020-14.29%
CLBS0.4736.29%
ELOX0.3100.85%
GRAY0.92411.97%
KERN0.4450.66%
MACK5.250.00%
MTCR0.4642.54%
NDRA0.194-2.46%
ZSAN1.870-1.58%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.