The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Relay Therapeutics, Inc. [RLAY]

Exchange: NasdaqGM Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Relay Therapeutics, Inc. Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Relay Therapeutics, Inc. is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

8.00% $18.09

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:05

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 965.64 mill
EPS: -3.85
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 10, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 108.66 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.990 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$24.66
(36.33%) $6.57
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $1.770
( +/- 9.78%)
Range: 16.32 - 19.86
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-27 Porter Andy Sell 265 Common Stock
2022-06-27 Catinazzo Thomas Sell 300 Common Stock
2022-06-27 Adams Brian Sell 300 Common Stock
2022-06-27 Bergstrom Donald A Sell 8 000 Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2022-06-27 Bergstrom Donald A Sell 999 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
0.00
Last 0 transactions
Buy: 0 | Sell: 0

Forecast: 16:00 - $18.09

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $18.09
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $18.09
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $18.09
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $18.09 (8.00% )
Volume 0.676 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.990 mill
% of Avg. Vol 68.31 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Relay Therapeutics, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Relay Therapeutics, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Relay Therapeutics, Inc.

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For RLAY

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 29 - 16:20buy$16.79N/AActive
The Live Chart for Relay Therapeutics, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Relay Therapeutics, Inc.

RLAY

Relay Therapeutics, Inc. operates as a clinical-stage precision medicines company. It engages in transforming the drug discovery process with an initial focus on enhancing small molecule therapeutic discovery in targeted oncology. Its product candidates include RLY-1971, an oral small molecule inhibitor of the protein tyrosine phosphatase Src homology region 2 domain-containing phosphatase-2 (SHP2) that is in Phase 1 dose escalation studies in patients with advanced or metastatic solid tumors; RLY-4008, an oral small molecule selective inhibitor of fibroblast growth factor receptor 2 (FGFR2) for patients with advanced solid tumors having oncogenic FGFR2 alterations; and RLY-PI3K1047, a lead compound that targets cancer-associated mutant variants of phosphoinositide 3-kinase alpha. The company was founded in 2015 and is headquartered in Cambridge, Massachusetts.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
MONAUSDJul 3 - 20:030.511
KNCUSDJul 3 - 20:021.236
NAVUSDJul 3 - 20:020.117
ZECUSDJul 3 - 20:0154.47
ADAUSDJul 3 - 20:010.456
GNOUSDJul 3 - 20:00110.95
STEEMUSDJul 3 - 20:000.212
CVCUSDJul 3 - 20:000.139
ARKUSDJul 3 - 20:000.423
ICXUSDJul 3 - 20:000.289

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
RLAY18.098.00%
AMPH35.351.61%
BGXX2.261.80%
CNST33.990.00%
DH23.492.44%
IRWD11.530.00%
LMDX2.753.38%
LMNX36.990.00%
MYGN18.632.53%
PRCT31.34-4.13%
SDGR27.745.04%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.