The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Revance Therapeutics Inc [RVNC]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Revance Therapeutics Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Revance Therapeutics Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

5.69% $14.67

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 11:23 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 067.51 mill
EPS: -4.17
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 72.77 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.686 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$16.31
(11.17%) $1.639
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $1.232
( +/- 8.88%)
Range: 12.65 - 15.11
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-04 Kolaja Carey Oconnor Buy 11 343 Stock Option (Right to buy)
2022-05-04 Kolaja Carey Oconnor Buy 6 059 Common Stock
2022-05-04 Nolet Chris Buy 11 343 Stock Option (Right to buy)
2022-05-04 Nolet Chris Buy 6 059 Common Stock
2022-05-04 Vickers Philip J. Buy 11 343 Stock Option (Right to buy)
INSIDER POWER
52.93
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 1 097 187 | Sell: 445 490

Forecast: 13:02 - $14.81

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 11:32 - $14.71
Forecast 2: 12:22 - $14.68
Forecast 3: 13:02 - $14.81
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $14.67 (5.69% )
Volume 0.255 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.686 mill
% of Avg. Vol 37.13 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Revance Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Revance Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Revance Therapeutics Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For RVNC

154 Signals | Accuracy: 24.03% | Accuracy Buy: 19.48% | Accuracy Sell: 28.57%

Avg return buy: 0.08 % | Avg return sell: -0.35 %

$1 invested is now $1.05 or 5.18% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 11:11buy$14.71$14.67 @ May 16 - 11:22-0.27%
May 16 - 11:03sell$14.63$14.71 @ May 16 - 11:100.58%
May 16 - 10:58buy$14.73$14.61 @ May 16 - 11:02-0.81%
May 16 - 10:54sell$14.61$14.73 @ May 16 - 10:580.83%
May 16 - 09:35buy$14.24$14.61 @ May 16 - 10:532.60%
May 13 - 15:46sell$13.94$14.22 @ May 16 - 09:342.03%
May 13 - 15:42buy$14.00$13.95 @ May 13 - 15:45-0.36%
May 13 - 15:37sell$13.94$14.00 @ May 13 - 15:410.43%
May 13 - 15:23buy$13.97$13.95 @ May 13 - 15:36-0.14%
May 13 - 15:20sell$13.92$13.95 @ May 13 - 15:220.22%
The Live Chart for Revance Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Revance Therapeutics Inc

RVNC

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
VNOMMay 16 - 11:21$29.27
VIRXMay 16 - 11:21$1.920
ULHMay 16 - 11:21$26.40
TLTMay 16 - 11:21$116.67
TANHMay 16 - 11:21$0.278
STOKMay 16 - 11:21$15.35
QUREMay 16 - 11:21$14.29
PXSMay 16 - 11:21$2.71
PANLMay 16 - 11:21$5.59
OTLKMay 16 - 11:21$1.615

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
RVNC14.675.69%
BLUE3.52-1.40%
DCPH10.612.91%
DRNA38.220.00%
HSKA91.353.58%
KYMR16.59-4.87%
MODV102.420.41%
NGM13.089.82%
PRLD4.701.73%
QTRX18.28-2.71%
SRNE1.4803.50%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.