The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Revance Therapeutics Inc [RVNC]
- Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market ->Biotechnology

Last updated: 27 Oct 2021 @ 03:34 am

Revance Therapeutics Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.16% $14.01


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 096.14 mill
EPS: -4.70
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 05, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 78.24 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.990 mill
RATING 2021-10-25
B+
Neutral
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/202/203/204/201/212/21
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-10-13 Foley Mark J Sell 42 096 Common Stock
2021-09-27 Moxie Dwight Sell 1 675 Common Stock
2021-08-16 Rankin Aubrey Sell 9 364 Common Stock
2021-08-15 Rankin Aubrey Sell 4 949 Common Stock
2021-07-28 Rankin Aubrey Sell 34 332 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
3.66
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 2 273 196 | Sell: 621 082

Forecast: 16:00 - $14.01

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $14.01
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $14.01
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $14.01
SCORE
-1.73
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9L
Last version updated: Wed 21th July 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $14.01 (-1.16% )
Volume 1.156 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.990 mill
% of Avg. Vol 116.76 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Revance Therapeutics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Revance Therapeutics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Revance Therapeutics Inc
The Live Chart for Revance Therapeutics Inc
Profile picture for
            Revance Therapeutics Inc

RVNC

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BTCUSDOct 26 - 23:1360 612
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 23:08$0.258
XRPUSDOct 26 - 23:051.113
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 22:50$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 22:3060 576
XRPUSDOct 26 - 21:571.116
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:5460 607
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 21:12$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:0760 705
XRPUSDOct 26 - 20:481.112

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
RVNC14.01-1.16%
BLUE20.95-1.32%
DCPH33.89-0.35%
DRNA21.540.89%
HSKA228.803.48%
KYMR56.522.17%
MODV164.17-0.46%
NGM19.05-0.26%
PRLD17.650.00%
QTRX50.17-0.69%
SRNE6.73-1.32%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.