The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Smart Global Holdings Inc [SGH]
- Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select ->Semiconductors

Last updated: 27 Oct 2021 @ 02:34 am

Smart Global Holdings Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.95% $50.99


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 237.05 mill
EPS: 0.830
P/E: 61.43
Earnings Date: Jul 06, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 24.26 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.462 mill
RATING 2021-10-25
S-
Strong Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-10-20 Pacheco Jack A Sell 3 966 Ordinary Shares
2021-10-20 Shah Ajay Sell 3 280 Ordinary Shares
2021-10-20 Adams Mark Sell 43 381 Ordinary Shares
2021-10-18 Patel Mukesh Sell 7 186 Ordinary Shares
2021-10-18 Patel Mukesh Sell 19 773 Ordinary Shares
INSIDER POWER
0.0299
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 270 032 | Sell: 9 032 365

Forecast: 16:00 - $50.99

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $50.99
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $50.99
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $50.99
SCORE
-4.53
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9L
Last version updated: Wed 21th July 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $50.99 (-0.95% )
Volume 0.408 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.462 mill
% of Avg. Vol 88.39 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Smart Global Holdings Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Smart Global Holdings Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Smart Global Holdings Inc
The Live Chart for Smart Global Holdings Inc
Profile picture for
            Smart Global Holdings Inc

SGH

SMART Global Holdings, Inc. designs and manufactures electronic products focused in memory and computing technology areas. It offers dynamic random access memory (DRAM) modules for desktops, notebooks, and servers; and embedded and removable flash memory products; and flash component products, such as embedded multimedia controllers, and embedded and removal products in USB, CompactFlash and SD/microSD card configurations. The company also provides supply chain services, including procurement, logistics, inventory management, temporary warehousing, programming, kitting, and packaging. In addition, it offers specialty compute and storage system solutions to customers various verticals, including financial services, energy, government, social media, and education end markets; and offers hardware and software products, including solutions based on the Open Compute Project. Further it provides servers, software, integrated turn-key clusters, enterprise-grade storage, and bare metal HPC in hardware or cloud-based solutions through Penguin Computing On-Demand; Open Compute Tundra Extreme Scale products; turn-key storage solutions based upon its Frostbyte storage platform; and rackmount servers and GPU accelerated computing platforms. The company sells its products directly to original equipment manufacturers, enterprise, government and other end customers through direct sales force, e-commerce, customer service representatives, on-site field application engineers, independent sales representatives, distributors, integrators, and resellers. The company was formerly known as Saleen Holdings, Inc. and changed its name to SMART Global Holdings, Inc. in August 2014. SMART Global Holdings, Inc. was founded in 1988 and is headquartered in Newark, California.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BTCUSDOct 26 - 22:3060 576
XRPUSDOct 26 - 21:571.116
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:5460 607
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 21:12$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 21:0760 705
XRPUSDOct 26 - 20:481.112
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 20:45$0.258
XRPUSDOct 26 - 20:351.111
DOGEUSDOct 26 - 20:21$0.258
BTCUSDOct 26 - 20:1760 670

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
SGH50.99-0.95%
CEVA44.690.34%
IDEX1.890-4.06%
IMOS32.72-0.24%
LASR27.53-1.18%
NTGR31.610.22%
SCWX17.65-7.30%
SLP46.0410.75%
VECO22.720.93%
VUZI10.25-3.39%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.