The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Sierra Oncology Inc [SRRA]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Sierra Oncology Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Sierra Oncology Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.00% $54.99

Last updated: 7 aug 2022 - 23:25

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 342.82 mill
EPS: -6.59
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 24.42 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.651 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$62.89
(14.37%) $7.90
Date: 2022-08-08
Expected Trading Range (DAY)

$ 54.81 - 55.17

( +/- 0.33%)
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-07-01 Vivo Opportunity, Llc Sell 75 749 Series A Warrants
2022-07-01 Vivo Opportunity, Llc Sell 75 749 Series A Warrants
2022-07-01 Orbimed Advisors Llc Sell 170 437 Series A Warrants
2022-07-01 Orbimed Advisors Llc Sell 170 437 Series A Warrants
2022-07-01 Ashiya Mona Sell 170 437 Series A Warrants
INSIDER POWER
-39.99
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 5 559 417 | Sell: 11 118 209

Forecast: 16:00 - $55.00

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $55.00
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $55.00
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $55.00
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $54.99 (0.00% )
Volume 0.000 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.651 mill
% of Avg. Vol 0.000 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Sierra Oncology Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Sierra Oncology Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Sierra Oncology Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For SRRA

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jul 25 - 09:43buy$54.99N/AActive
The Live Chart for Sierra Oncology Inc
Profile picture for
            Sierra Oncology Inc

SRRA

Sierra Oncology, Inc. is late stage drug development company. The Company is focused on advancing targeted therapeutics for the treatment of patients with unmet medical needs in hematology and oncology. Momelotinib, the Company’s lead drug candidate, is a potent, selective and orally-bioavailable janus kinase one (JAK1), janus kinase two (JAK2) and activin a receptor type one (ACVR1) inhibitor with a differentiated therapeutic profile in myelofibrosis. The Company is also developing a portfolio of deoxyribonucleic acid (DNA) damage response (DDR) assets, consisting of SRA737 and SRA141. SRA737 is a potent, selective, orally bioavailable small molecule inhibitor of checkpoint kinase 1 (Chk1), a key regulator of cell cycle progression and the DDR network. SRA141 is a potent, selective, orally bioavailable small molecule inhibitor of Cell division cycle 7 kinase (Cdc7).

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
GNOUSDAug 7 - 23:23163.61
GBYTEUSDAug 7 - 23:2316.27
GASUSDAug 7 - 23:232.98
DGDUSDAug 7 - 23:23246.22
ANTUSDAug 7 - 23:232.09
ETHUSDAug 7 - 23:231 712.39
BTGUSDAug 7 - 23:2328.64
AEUSDAug 7 - 23:230.0910
BTCUSDAug 7 - 23:23$23 294
RLCUSDAug 7 - 23:231.064

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
SRRA54.990.00%
ADUS93.360.72%
APR37.500.00%
ESTA64.565.06%
IBRX4.496.15%
KRYS82.094.52%
LGND97.13-0.41%
MODV105.032.46%
TVTX27.837.91%
XENE38.476.04%
XNCR29.34-1.11%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.