The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Titan Machinery Inc [TITN]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Industrial Distribution

Titan Machinery Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Titan Machinery Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

1.38% $22.72

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:24

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 512.74 mill
EPS: 3.27
P/E: 6.95
Earnings Date: Aug 24, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 22.57 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.160 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/212/213/214/211/222/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.17x
Company: PE 6.95 | sector: PE 42.02
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 6.95 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$29.19
(28.48%) $6.47
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $1.154
( +/- 5.08%)
Range: 21.57 - 23.87
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-06 Hamilton Christine E Buy 2 889 Common Stock
2022-06-06 Erickson Stan K. Buy 2 889 Common Stock
2022-06-06 Mack Richard L Buy 2 889 Common Stock
2022-06-06 Anglin Frank Buy 2 889 Common Stock
2022-06-06 Horner Jody L Buy 2 889 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
-75.81
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 374 723 | Sell: 1 280 621

Forecast: 16:00 - $22.74

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $22.74
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $22.74
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $22.74
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $22.72 (1.38% )
Volume 0.192 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.160 mill
% of Avg. Vol 120.17 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Titan Machinery Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Titan Machinery Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Titan Machinery Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For TITN

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 28 - 16:58sell$23.95N/AActive
The Live Chart for Titan Machinery Inc
Profile picture for
            Titan Machinery Inc

TITN

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
KNCUSDJul 3 - 19:221.236
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:220.0337
ADXUSDJul 3 - 19:210.143
MONAUSDJul 3 - 19:210.507
DGDUSDJul 3 - 19:19207.18
AEUSDJul 3 - 19:190.0755
BNTUSDJul 3 - 19:180.483
ZRXUSDJul 3 - 19:180.297
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:180.0337
ETCUSDJul 3 - 19:1814.79

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
TITN22.721.38%
AIRTP21.30-0.23%
BBSI73.540.92%
CMPO5.465.00%
DXPE31.272.09%
RADA9.05-2.06%
RGP20.671.47%
RILYH25.52-0.04%
RILYM24.660.04%
TBLTW0.12027.45%
TH5.62-1.58%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.