The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Universal Logistics [ULH]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Industrials Industry: Trucking

Universal Logistics Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Universal Logistics is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.51% $27.17

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:36

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 718.42 mill
EPS: 3.50
P/E: 7.76
Earnings Date: May 05, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 26.44 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0737 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
S-
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Buy
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/202/213/213/214/212/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.18x
Company: PE 7.76 | sector: PE 42.02
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 7.76 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$27.69
(1.90%) $0.516
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $1.216
( +/- 4.48%)
Range: 25.95 - 28.39
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-16 Wolfe H.e. Sell 5 000 Common Stock, no par value
2022-05-09 Belanger Grant Edward Buy 216 Common Stock, no par value
2022-05-09 Urban Richard P Buy 647 Common Stock, no par value
2022-05-09 Moroun Matthew J. Buy 647 Common Stock, no par value
2022-05-09 Moroun Matthew T Buy 647 Common Stock, no par value
INSIDER POWER
-5.75
Last 77 transactions
Buy: 29 342 093 | Sell: 26 363 153

Forecast: 16:00 - $27.17

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $27.17
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $27.17
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $27.17
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $27.17 (-0.51% )
Volume 0.0324 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0737 mill
% of Avg. Vol 44.02 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Universal Logistics Holdings Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Universal Logistics Holdings Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Universal Logistics Holdings Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For ULH

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 28 - 16:58buy$28.18N/AActive
The Live Chart for Universal Logistics Holdings Inc
Profile picture for
            Universal Logistics Holdings Inc

ULH

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 19:330.182
XCPUSDJul 3 - 19:332.69
USDTUSDJul 3 - 19:320.999
NXTUSDJul 3 - 19:290.0034
DCRUSDJul 3 - 19:2822.63
SALTUSDJul 3 - 19:270.0310
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 19:240.183
ARDRUSDJul 3 - 19:230.102
KNCUSDJul 3 - 19:221.236
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:220.0337

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ULH27.17-0.51%
ASLE14.49-0.14%
BPYU18.52-0.86%
CHEKZ0.0450-18.18%
HSII32.400.12%
KELYB19.03-2.41%
SGOC6.20-0.32%
SHYF18.680.48%
SP31.612.90%
STRL21.960.18%
SWBI13.522.97%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.