The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Venus Concept Inc [VERO]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Medical Devices

Venus Concept Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Venus Concept Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

1.70% $0.472

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:43

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 30.19 mill
EPS: -0.392
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 12, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 64.00 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.241 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
True Range Average
+/- $0.0660
( +/- 13.99%)
Range: 0.406 - 0.538
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-24 Hollmig Stanley Tyler Buy 40 000 Common Shares
2022-05-20 Serafino Domenic Buy 65 000 Common Shares
2022-05-17 Portaro Ross Buy 10 000 Common Shares
2022-03-25 Mcgrail William H Buy 12 500 Restricted Stock Units
2022-03-25 Mcgrail William H Buy 37 500 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
90.75
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 27 786 770 | Sell: 1 860 109

Forecast: 16:00 - $0.472

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $0.472
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $0.472
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $0.472
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.472 (1.70% )
Volume 0.0351 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.241 mill
% of Avg. Vol 14.58 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Venus Concept Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Venus Concept Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Venus Concept Inc
The Live Chart for Venus Concept Inc
Profile picture for
            Venus Concept Inc

VERO

Venus Concept, Inc. develops, commercializes and delivers minimally invasive and non-invasive medical aesthetic and hair restoration technologies and related practice enhancement services. The company is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario and currently employs 90 full-time employees. The firm offers a range of products and services under various brands, including Venus Versa, Venus Legacy, Venus Velocity, Venus Fiore, Venus Viva, Venus Freeze Plus, Venus Heal, Venus Skin and Venus Bliss. The company offers a product portfolio of minimally invasive and non-invasive medical aesthetic technologies in over 60 countries and 29 direct markets. Its hair restoration division includes NeoGraft, an automated hair restoration system that facilitates the harvesting of follicles during a follicular unit extraction (FUE) process. Venus Viva includes NanoFractional Radio Frequency (RF) and SmartScan technology. The company offers aesthetic products for the treatment of face, neck and body. Venus Fiore is designed with three applicators to address internal vaginal health restoration, labia skin tightening and mons pubis reduction.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
TRXUSDJul 3 - 19:400.0661
SNTUSDJul 3 - 19:400.0300
SNMUSDJul 3 - 19:400.0575
NXTUSDJul 3 - 19:400.0034
MONAUSDJul 3 - 19:380.508
KNCUSDJul 3 - 19:371.234
MAIDUSDJul 3 - 19:360.184
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:350.0337
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 19:330.182
XCPUSDJul 3 - 19:332.69

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
VERO0.4721.70%
AXDX1.0404.76%
CBIO1.7900.56%
CLVR0.970-0.60%
CRVS1.0102.01%
EVAX1.9701.03%
GBNH1.313-7.56%
INKT1.400-0.71%
ODT1.120-4.27%
PRQR0.7891.45%
SYRS0.910-5.47%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.