The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Venus Concept Inc [VERO]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Medical Devices

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Venus Concept Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-2.88% $1.515

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 12:10 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 96.93 mill
EPS: -0.659
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Nov 12, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 63.98 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.367 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$2.15
(42.12%) $0.638
Date: 2022-01-21

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-12-16 Portaro Ross Buy 20 000 Common Shares
2021-12-15 Barry Richard Scott Buy 151 612 Common Stock
2021-12-15 Barry Richard Scott Buy 3 768 388 Common Stock
2021-12-15 Ew Healthcare Partners, L.p. Buy 151 612 Common Stock
2021-12-15 Ew Healthcare Partners, L.p. Buy 3 768 388 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
88.29
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 43 071 770 | Sell: 1 867 593

Forecast: 13:45 - $1.483

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:15 - $1.505
Forecast 2: 13:05 - $1.491
Forecast 3: 13:45 - $1.483
SCORE
-1.50
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.515 (-2.88% )
Volume 0.153 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.367 mill
% of Avg. Vol 41.74 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Venus Concept Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Venus Concept Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Venus Concept Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For VERO

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jan 21 - 16:59buy$1.515N/AActive
Jan 21 - 16:11sell$1.480N/AActive
The Live Chart for Venus Concept Inc
Profile picture for
            Venus Concept Inc

VERO

Venus Concept, Inc. develops, commercializes and delivers minimally invasive and non-invasive medical aesthetic and hair restoration technologies and related practice enhancement services. The company is headquartered in Toronto, Ontario and currently employs 90 full-time employees. The firm offers a range of products and services under various brands, including Venus Versa, Venus Legacy, Venus Velocity, Venus Fiore, Venus Viva, Venus Freeze Plus, Venus Heal, Venus Skin and Venus Bliss. The company offers a product portfolio of minimally invasive and non-invasive medical aesthetic technologies in over 60 countries and 29 direct markets. Its hair restoration division includes NeoGraft, an automated hair restoration system that facilitates the harvesting of follicles during a follicular unit extraction (FUE) process. Venus Viva includes NanoFractional Radio Frequency (RF) and SmartScan technology. The company offers aesthetic products for the treatment of face, neck and body. Venus Fiore is designed with three applicators to address internal vaginal health restoration, labia skin tightening and mons pubis reduction.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZUMZJan 21 - 17:01$41.18
ZNTLJan 21 - 17:01$57.21
ZNGAJan 21 - 16:59$9.12
XSPAJan 21 - 16:59$1.490
YMABJan 21 - 16:59$10.83
WMGJan 21 - 16:59$39.32
WWDJan 21 - 17:01$112.37
WPRTJan 21 - 16:59$1.830
WETFJan 21 - 16:59$5.89
VXUSJan 21 - 17:01$62.62

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
VERO1.515-2.88%
ACST1.230-3.91%
CDTX0.850-1.27%
CLSN0.399-8.00%
COCP0.525-4.86%
CYCN1.2100.00%
GRAY1.320-5.04%
LPTX2.29-4.39%
MBRX1.590-5.35%
NERV0.843-0.07%
VYNT1.230-4.64%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.