The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Cancer Genetics Inc [VYNT]

Exchange: Nasdaq Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Cancer Genetics Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-4.65% $1.230

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 11:35 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 35.66 mill
EPS: -1.150
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Nov 11, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 28.99 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.136 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$2.39
(94.54%) $1.163
Date: 2022-01-21

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-01-18 Fletcher R John Buy 3 721 Common Stock, $0.0001 par value
2022-01-18 Horobin Joanna Buy 5 343 Common Stock, $0.0001 par value
2022-01-18 Harris Geoffrey E. Buy 4 055 Common Stock, $0.0001 par value
2022-01-18 Hansen Paul R. Buy 2 862 Common Stock, $0.0001 par value
2022-01-18 Boehm Marcus Buy 5 725 Common Stock, $0.0001 par value
INSIDER POWER
92.76
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 9 653 668 | Sell: 192 572

Forecast: 13:12 - $1.250

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 11:42 - $1.235
Forecast 2: 12:32 - $1.242
Forecast 3: 13:12 - $1.250
SCORE
-8.50
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.230 (-4.65% )
Volume 0.0197 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.136 mill
% of Avg. Vol 14.43 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Cancer Genetics Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Cancer Genetics Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Cancer Genetics Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For VYNT

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jan 21 - 16:24sell$1.234N/AActive
The Live Chart for Cancer Genetics Inc
Profile picture for
            Cancer Genetics Inc

VYNT

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
HYACUJan 21 - 16:34$9.93
ASPCJan 21 - 16:35$9.88
CVCUSDJan 21 - 16:330.268
INMJan 21 - 16:34$1.280
CVLTJan 21 - 16:34$68.82
REPUSDJan 21 - 16:3314.36
IFGLJan 21 - 16:34$27.52
QASHUSDJan 21 - 16:320.0787
COOLJan 21 - 16:33$9.75
ERYPJan 21 - 16:33$2.21

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
VYNT1.230-4.65%
ACST1.240-3.12%
CDTX0.860-0.14%
CLSN0.410-5.55%
COCP0.530-3.95%
CYCN1.2452.89%
GRAY1.340-3.60%
LPTX2.31-3.35%
MBRX1.594-5.10%
NERV0.842-0.14%
VERO1.500-3.85%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.