The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Zai Lab Ltd [ZLAB]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Zai Lab Ltd Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Zai Lab Ltd is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.21% $33.15

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:37 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 3 245.67 mill
EPS: -7.58
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 09, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 97.91 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.873 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/204/201/212/213/214/21
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$45.56
(37.45%) $12.41
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $4.20
( +/- 12.63%)
Range: 29.02 - 37.42
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-04-01 Sandler Alan B. Sell 1 060 Restricted Share Units
2022-04-01 Sandler Alan B. Sell 16 692 Restricted Share Units
2022-04-01 Sandler Alan B. Sell 87 699 Stock Options (Right to Buy)
2022-04-01 Sandler Alan B. Buy 1 060 American Depositary Shares
2022-04-01 Liang Yi Sell 730 Restricted Share Units
INSIDER POWER
-78.10
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 200 117 | Sell: 2 077 611

Forecast: 12:16 - $33.42

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:46 - $33.07
Forecast 2: 11:36 - $33.50
Forecast 3: 12:16 - $33.42
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $33.15 (-0.21% )
Volume 0.160 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.873 mill
% of Avg. Vol 18.29 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Zai Lab Ltd

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Zai Lab Ltd

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Zai Lab Ltd

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For ZLAB

299 Signals | Accuracy: 25.75% | Accuracy Buy: 25.33% | Accuracy Sell: 26.17%

Avg return buy: -0.08 % | Avg return sell: -0.31 %

$1 invested is now $0.87 or -12.65% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 10:23sell$33.77N/AActive
May 16 - 10:09buy$33.94$33.74 @ May 16 - 10:22-0.59%
May 16 - 09:46sell$33.18$33.72 @ May 16 - 10:081.63%
May 16 - 09:42buy$33.63$33.18 @ May 16 - 09:45-1.34%
May 16 - 09:36sell$32.86$33.86 @ May 16 - 09:413.03%
May 16 - 09:34buy$33.52$32.86 @ May 16 - 09:35-1.97%
May 13 - 15:46sell$33.62$33.61 @ May 16 - 09:33-0.03%
May 13 - 15:41buy$33.63$33.61 @ May 13 - 15:43-0.06%
May 13 - 15:38sell$33.53$33.63 @ May 13 - 15:410.30%
May 13 - 15:19buy$33.31$33.60 @ May 13 - 15:370.87%
The Live Chart for Zai Lab Ltd
Profile picture for
            Zai Lab Ltd

ZLAB

Zai Lab Limited, a biopharmaceutical company, engages in discovering or licensing, developing, and commercializing proprietary therapeutics that address medical needs in the fields of oncology, autoimmune, and infectious diseases in China. The company offers Niraparib, an oral small molecule poly ADP ribose polymerase 1/2 inhibitor for the treatment of multiple solid tumors, including ovarian and other types of lung cancer; and Optune, a cancer therapy for the treatment of glioblastoma multiforme. It also develops Ripretinib, a switch control inhibitor for the treatment of KIT and/or PDGFRa-driven cancers, including gastrointestinal stromal tumors, systemic mastocytosis, and other cancers; REGN1979 for the treatment of diffuse large B-cell lymphoma and follicular lymphoma; Margetuximab an immune-optimized anti-HER2 monoclonal antibody for the treatment of breast and gastric cancers; and INCMGA0012, an investigational monoclonal antibody for the treatment of MSI-high endometrial cancer. In addition, the company develops Bemarituzumab, a humanized monoclonal antibody for the treatment of gastric and gastroesophageal cancers; Omadacycline, an antibiotic to treat acute bacterial skin and skin structure, and community-acquired bacterial pneumonia infections; and Durlobactam for the treatment of acinetobacter baumannii bacterial infections. Zai Lab Limited has license and collaboration agreements with the TESARO Inc.; Paratek Bermuda, Ltd.; Five Prime Therapeutics, Inc.; Entasis Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.; Crescendo Biologics Ltd.; Novocure Limited; MacroGenics Inc.; Deciphera Pharmaceuticals, LLC; and Incyte Corporation. The company was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
VGSHMay 16 - 10:35$59.16
SYNHMay 16 - 10:35$70.29
TIPTMay 16 - 10:35$10.48
SQQQMay 16 - 10:35$53.52
RGNXMay 16 - 10:35$20.91
RFDIMay 16 - 10:35$58.56
PCHMay 16 - 10:35$52.35
NUVAMay 16 - 10:34$52.64
MCRIMay 16 - 10:35$68.83
MILNMay 16 - 10:35$29.10

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ZLAB33.15-0.21%
ABMD254.07-0.03%
ALNY126.580.09%
ARGX311.16-0.15%
BMRN77.64-0.12%
GDRX8.51-4.38%
GH35.29-1.72%
NVAX51.47-0.81%
PODD201.781.37%
TXG46.89-1.56%
XRAY38.410.46%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.