The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
P/F Bakkafrost [BAKKA.OL]

Exchange: OSE Sector: Consumer Defensive Industry: Food, Beverage & Tobacco

P/F Bakkafrost Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

P/F Bakkafrost is listed at the OSE Exchange

0.40% NOK632.50

Last updated: 4 jul 2022 - 2:52

TimeZone: Europe/Oslo


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 37 372 mill
EPS: 22.69
P/E: 27.88
Earnings Date: Aug 23, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 59.09 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0727 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A+
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
infx
Company: PE 27.88 | sector: PE 0.000
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 27.88 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
NOK641.12
(1.36%) NOK8.62
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- NOK22.09
( +/- 3.49%)
Range: 610.41 - 654.59
ATR Model: 14 days

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - NOK632.50
Forecast 2: 00:40 - NOK632.50
Forecast 3: 01:20 - NOK631.79
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price NOK632.50 (0.40% )
Volume 0.0418 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0727 mill
% of Avg. Vol 57.50 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for P/F Bakkafrost

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for P/F Bakkafrost

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for P/F Bakkafrost

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For BAKKA.OL

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 01-01-70

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 09:00sellNOK620.00N/AActive
The Live Chart for P/F Bakkafrost
Profile picture for
            P/F Bakkafrost

BAKKA.OL

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BLOCKUSDJul 4 - 02:490.182
NXTUSDJul 4 - 02:490.0034
UBQUSDJul 4 - 02:460.0336
NXSUSDJul 4 - 02:450.137
ARKUSDJul 4 - 02:420.423
UBQUSDJul 4 - 02:410.0336
BLOCKUSDJul 4 - 02:390.182
PARTUSDJul 4 - 02:390.328
BLOCKUSDJul 4 - 02:350.183
XLMUSDJul 4 - 02:350.109

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
BAKKA.OL632.500.40%
AFISH.OL93.00-0.85%
ASA.OL20.506.60%
AUSS.OL114.90-0.35%
EPR.OL46.601.39%
FROY.OL45.400.33%
GSF.OL138.80-0.79%
LSG.OL70.100.21%
NRS.OL248.50-1.00%
NTS.OL120.000.42%
ORK.OL79.100.48%

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.