The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Dicerna Pharmaceuticals [DRNA]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Dicerna Pharmaceuticals is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.00% $38.22

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:09

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 2 977.70 mill
EPS: -1.626
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Feb 23, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 77.91 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 3.03 mill
RATING 2022-02-09
A-
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Sell
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$39.91
(4.42%) $1.691
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $0.000
( +/- 0.00%)
Range: 38.22 - 38.22
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-12-28 Pagan Douglas W. Sell 36 900 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2021-12-28 Pagan Douglas W. Sell 36 900 Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2021-12-28 Pagan Douglas W. Sell 7 775 Common Stock
2021-12-28 Smith Cynthia Sell 15 000 Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)
2021-12-28 Smith Cynthia Sell 15 000 Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)
INSIDER POWER
-56.43
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 326 779 | Sell: 2 141 213

Forecast: 16:00 - $38.22

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $38.22
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $38.22
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $38.22
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $38.22 (0.00% )
Volume 5.54 mill
Avg. Vol. 3.03 mill
% of Avg. Vol 182.74 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For DRNA

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

$1 invested is now $1.00 or 0.00% since 31-12-69

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 09:29buy$38.22N/AActive
The Live Chart for Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc
Profile picture for
            Dicerna Pharmaceuticals Inc

DRNA

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
SYSUSDJul 3 - 19:060.138
GAMEUSDJul 3 - 19:050.0152
FCTUSDJul 3 - 19:040.277
CVCUSDJul 3 - 19:030.139
GBYTEUSDJul 3 - 19:0213.47
SNMUSDJul 3 - 19:020.0564
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:020.0337
BTGUSDJul 3 - 18:5915.40
GNOUSDJul 3 - 18:58110.80
BNBUSDJul 3 - 18:58218.64

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
DRNA38.220.00%
CERT22.092.94%
CVET20.850.48%
GDRX6.164.05%
KRTX126.10-0.32%
NEOG24.300.87%
NUVA50.262.24%
PDCO30.590.96%
PGNY29.431.31%
TBIO37.360.00%
VIR25.871.57%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.