The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc [ELOX]

Exchange: NasdaqGM Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.89% $0.302

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:18 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 26.13 mill
EPS: -0.954
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 15, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 86.65 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.204 mill
RATING 2022-05-06
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Buy
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
True Range Average
+/- $0.0450
( +/- 14.64%)
Range: 0.262 - 0.352
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-12-01 Modur Vijay Sell 219 326 Restricted Stock Units
2021-12-01 Modur Vijay Sell 64 373 Common Stock
2021-12-01 Modur Vijay Buy 219 326 Common Stock
2021-12-01 Aggarwal Sumit Sell 279 158 Restricted Stock Units
2021-12-01 Aggarwal Sumit Sell 81 933 Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
71.77
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 28 549 931 | Sell: 886 436

Forecast: 01:40 - $0.335

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.302 (-1.89% )
Volume 0.0391 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.204 mill
% of Avg. Vol 19.14 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For ELOX

267 Signals | Accuracy: 16.85% | Accuracy Buy: 13.43% | Accuracy Sell: 20.30%

Avg return buy: -1.36 % | Avg return sell: 1.14 %

$1 invested is now $0.15 or -84.80% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 09:49sell$0.302N/AActive
May 13 - 15:58buy$0.310$0.302 @ May 16 - 09:48-2.55%
May 13 - 15:54sell$0.305$0.310 @ May 13 - 15:581.57%
May 13 - 15:34buy$0.307$0.305 @ May 13 - 15:53-0.59%
May 13 - 15:14sell$0.307$0.307 @ May 13 - 15:320.00%
May 13 - 15:04buy$0.310$0.307 @ May 13 - 15:13-0.97%
May 13 - 14:56sell$0.300$0.310 @ May 13 - 15:033.33%
May 13 - 14:34buy$0.290$0.300 @ May 13 - 14:553.45%
May 13 - 13:43sell$0.290$0.290 @ May 13 - 14:330.00%
May 13 - 13:25buy$0.290$0.290 @ May 13 - 13:420.00%
The Live Chart for Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc
Profile picture for
            Eloxx Pharmaceuticals Inc

ELOX

Eloxx Pharmaceuticals, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing novel ribonucleic acid modulating drug candidates for the treatment of rare and ultra-rare premature stop codon diseases. Its lead investigational drug product candidate is ELX-02, which is in Phase 2 clinical trial that focuses on the treatment of cystic fibrosis and nephropathic cystinosis patients with diagnosed nonsense mutations. The company was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
VTIPMay 16 - 10:16$50.71
XBITMay 16 - 10:16$5.83
VTWVMay 16 - 10:16$126.96
VNQIMay 16 - 10:16$46.66
SVFAUMay 16 - 10:16$9.86
TANHMay 16 - 10:16$0.270
SPMay 16 - 10:16$30.24
SLDBMay 16 - 10:17$0.519
SCSCMay 16 - 10:16$38.10
RCMMay 16 - 10:16$22.71

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
ELOX0.302-1.89%
CLBS0.430-3.33%
ZSAN1.880-1.06%
GRAY0.8826.77%
APRE1.150-3.36%
MACK5.250.00%
KERN0.422-4.52%
REPH2.09-0.48%
ACST0.9252.81%
NDRA0.194-2.36%
MTCR0.4591.48%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.