The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Heartland Financial USA [HTLF]

Exchange: Nasdaq Global Select Sector: Financial Services Industry: Banks Regional

Heartland Financial USA Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

Heartland Financial USA is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-1.22% $41.21

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 12:28 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 1 746.08 mill
EPS: 4.92
P/E: 8.38
Earnings Date: Jul 25, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 42.37 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.126 mill
RATING 2022-05-06
A+
Strong Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Strong Buy
P/E: Strong Buy
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Asset
Debt
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
0.10x
Company: PE 8.38 | sector: PE 82.90
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
infx
Company: PE 8.38 | industry: PE 0.000
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$51.53
(25.05%) $10.32
Date: 2022-05-16
True Range Average
+/- $1.366
( +/- 3.27%)
Range: 40.35 - 43.09
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-03-28 Quinn Kevin G Buy 1 734 2022 Time-Based Restricted Stock
2022-03-28 Quinn Kevin G Buy 1 734 2022 Time-Based Restricted Stock
2022-03-21 Jones Nathan R Sell 299 2021 Time-Based Restricted Stock
2022-03-21 Jones Nathan R Buy 299 Common Stock
2022-03-21 Lee Bruce K Sell 1 689 2021 Time-Based Restricted Stock
INSIDER POWER
29.71
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 115 696 | Sell: 60 551

Forecast: 14:06 - $40.86

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:36 - $41.32
Forecast 2: 13:26 - $40.81
Forecast 3: 14:06 - $40.86
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $41.21 (-1.22% )
Volume 0.0345 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.126 mill
% of Avg. Vol 27.46 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Heartland Financial USA Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Heartland Financial USA Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Heartland Financial USA Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For HTLF

127 Signals | Accuracy: 21.26% | Accuracy Buy: 15.87% | Accuracy Sell: 26.56%

Avg return buy: -0.13 % | Avg return sell: -0.13 %

$1 invested is now $0.92 or -7.74% since 20-04-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
May 16 - 12:16buy$41.28N/AActive
May 16 - 09:31sell$41.70$41.28 @ May 16 - 12:15-1.01%
May 13 - 15:55buy$41.70$41.70 @ May 16 - 09:300.00%
May 13 - 15:49sell$41.65$41.73 @ May 13 - 15:500.18%
May 13 - 15:41buy$41.66$41.65 @ May 13 - 15:48-0.02%
May 13 - 15:36sell$41.62$41.66 @ May 13 - 15:400.10%
May 13 - 15:33buy$41.65$41.62 @ May 13 - 15:35-0.07%
May 13 - 13:05sell$41.99$41.65 @ May 13 - 15:33-0.81%
May 13 - 12:58buy$42.02$41.98 @ May 13 - 13:00-0.10%
May 13 - 12:46sell$41.94$42.02 @ May 13 - 12:570.21%
The Live Chart for Heartland Financial USA Inc
Profile picture for
            Heartland Financial USA Inc

HTLF

Heartland Financial USA, Inc., a multi-bank holding company, provides commercial, small business, and consumer banking services to individuals and businesses in the United States. It accepts various deposit products, including checking and other demand deposit accounts; NOW, savings, money market, individual retirement, and health savings accounts; certificates of deposit; and other time deposits. The company also offers commercial and industrial loans; commercial real estate loans; real estate mortgage loans; small business loans; agricultural loans; consumer loans comprising motor vehicle and home improvement loans, home equity line of credit, and fixed rate home equity and personal lines of credit; and credit cards for commercial, business, and personal use. In addition, it provides online banking, mobile banking, telephone banking, bill payment, automated clearing house, wire transfer, zero balance account, transaction reporting, lock box, remote deposit capture, accounts receivable, investment sweep account, reconciliation, treasury management, foreign exchange, and various fraud prevention services, such as check and electronic positive pay, and virus/malware protection service, as well as commercial purchasing and merchant credit cards, debit cards, and automated teller machines. Further, the company offers investment services, such as mutual funds, annuities, retirement products, education savings products, brokerage services, employer sponsored plans, and insurance products, as well as vehicle, property and casualty, and life and disability insurance products. Additionally, it is involved in the community development, consumer finance, multi-line insurance agency, and property management businesses. The company operates through 115 banking locations in Iowa, Illinois, Wisconsin, New Mexico, Arizona, Montana, Colorado, Minnesota, Kansas, Missouri, Texas, and California. Heartland Financial USA, Inc. was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in Dubuque, Iowa.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
VTHRMay 16 - 12:25$179.57
VISLMay 16 - 12:26$0.670
VRCAMay 16 - 12:26$6.09
USOIMay 16 - 12:26$5.78
VGSHMay 16 - 12:26$59.16
TTOOMay 16 - 12:26$0.232
TVTYMay 16 - 12:26$31.99
SQQQMay 16 - 12:26$53.78
PTEMay 16 - 12:26$0.183
PCRXMay 16 - 12:26$63.46

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
HTLF41.21-1.22%
BANR53.96-1.35%
CLBK20.050.96%
PAX16.690.39%
RNST29.06-0.58%
SASR38.270.08%
SBCF32.26-2.15%
STEP24.91-1.54%
STFC52.010.00%
VCTR26.341.48%
VRTS171.46-0.84%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.