The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Akerna Corp [KERN]

Exchange: NasdaqGS Sector: Healthcare Industry: Health Information Services

Akerna Corp Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Akerna Corp is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

9.26% $0.151

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:25

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 5.28 mill
EPS: -1.673
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 08, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 34.96 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 2.16 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B+
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Sell
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Buy
P/E: Neutral
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
3/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
True Range Average
+/- $0.0530
( +/- 35.10%)
Range: 0.0980 - 0.204
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-17 Billingsley Jessica Sell 6 743 Common Shares
2022-04-25 Kane Matthew Ryan Sell 3 486 Restricted Stock Units
2022-04-25 Kane Matthew Ryan Buy 3 486 Common Shares
2022-04-25 Rehmatullah Tahira Sell 3 486 Restricted Stock Units
2022-04-25 Rehmatullah Tahira Buy 3 486 Common Shares
INSIDER POWER
21.70
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 692 982 | Sell: 420 047

Forecast: 16:00 - $0.157

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $0.157
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $0.157
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $0.157
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.151 (9.26% )
Volume 38.03 mill
Avg. Vol. 2.16 mill
% of Avg. Vol 1 761.97 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Akerna Corp

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Akerna Corp

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Akerna Corp
The Live Chart for Akerna Corp
Profile picture for
            Akerna Corp

KERN

Akerna Corp. is cannabis compliance, inventory tracking technology company. The company is headquartered in Denver, Colorado and currently employs 93 full-time employees. Its products enable cannabis businesses and government agencies across multiple industries and geographies to compliantly manage the cannabis supply chain from seed-to-sale and collect and synthesize valuable data to enable visibility and operations management at scale. The firm provides its regulatory software platform, Leaf Data Systems, to state government regulatory agencies, and its business software platform, MJ Platform, to state-licensed businesses. Its core products, Leaf Data Systems and MJ Platform, are versatile platforms that provide its clients with a central data management system for tracking regulated products from seed to initial plant growth to product throughout the complete supply chain. Its platforms also provide clients with integrated security, transparency and scalability capabilities.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
QRLUSDJul 3 - 20:220.177
NXTUSDJul 3 - 20:220.0034
UBQUSDJul 3 - 20:220.0337
BATUSDJul 3 - 20:210.401
NEOUSDJul 3 - 20:218.30
QTUMUSDJul 3 - 20:212.83
MLNUSDJul 3 - 20:1824.38
BNBUSDJul 3 - 20:18219.48
XMRUSDJul 3 - 20:18116.67
BCHUSDJul 3 - 20:18105.84

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
KERN0.1519.26%
BRTX3.4214.75%
HOTH0.415-1.00%
LIXT0.736-3.83%
MEDS1.6608.50%
NDRA0.228-2.14%
NRBO0.470-0.36%
PTIX0.686-4.94%
RMTI1.280-0.78%
RSLS0.560-2.86%
UNCY0.820-1.20%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.