The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Moleculin Biotech Inc [MBRX]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Moleculin Biotech Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Moleculin Biotech Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

1.38% $1.470

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 20:04

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 42.01 mill
EPS: -0.641
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 10, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 28.58 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0731 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
B+
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/a
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$8.68
(490.33%) $7.21
Date: 2022-07-04
True Range Average
+/- $0.10
( +/- 6.80%)
Range: 1.370 - 1.570
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-06-20 George Robert E. Buy 15 000 Stock option (right to buy)
2022-06-20 George Robert E. Buy 23 333 Stock option (right to buy)
2022-06-20 Climaco John M Buy 15 000 Stock option (right to buy)
2022-06-20 Climaco John M Buy 23 333 Stock option (right to buy)
2022-06-20 Klemp Walter V Buy 362 000 Restricted Stock Units
INSIDER POWER
90.91
Last 83 transactions
Buy: 7 740 515 | Sell: 379 873

Forecast: 16:00 - $1.500

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $1.500
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $1.500
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $1.500
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.470 (1.38% )
Volume 0.0226 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0731 mill
% of Avg. Vol 30.94 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Moleculin Biotech Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Moleculin Biotech Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Moleculin Biotech Inc
The Live Chart for Moleculin Biotech Inc
Profile picture for
            Moleculin Biotech Inc

MBRX

Moleculin Biotech, Inc. is a clinical stage pharmaceutical company, which focuses on the development of oncology drug candidates. The company is headquartered in Houston, Texas and currently employs 9 full-time employees. The firm is focused on the development of anti-cancer drug candidates. Its lead drug candidate is liposomal Annamycin, which it refers to as Annamycin, an anthracycline intended for the treatment of relapsed or refractory acute myeloid leukemia (AML). Annamycin is a Phase II clinical-stage anthracycline and liposome formulated anthracycline that has been designed to eliminate cardiotoxicity and avoid the multidrug resistance mechanisms. The company has over two other drug development projects in progress, one involving a portfolio of small molecules, which it refers to as the WP1066 Portfolio, focused on the modulation of key oncogenic transcription factors involved in the progression of cancer, and the WP1122 Portfolio, a suite of molecules targeting the metabolic processes involved in cancer in general, and glioblastoma. As of April 3, 2017, it had not generated any revenue from its operations.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
KNCUSDJul 3 - 20:021.236
NAVUSDJul 3 - 20:020.117
ZECUSDJul 3 - 20:0154.47
ADAUSDJul 3 - 20:010.456
GNOUSDJul 3 - 20:00110.95
STEEMUSDJul 3 - 20:000.212
CVCUSDJul 3 - 20:000.139
ARKUSDJul 3 - 20:000.423
ICXUSDJul 3 - 20:000.289
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 19:590.183

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
MBRX1.4701.38%
ALRN0.243-6.42%
ANGN1.120-1.75%
APLT0.865-8.77%
APM1.4002.19%
APTX0.550-1.42%
AVRO0.9200.01%
COCP0.395-3.66%
EVGN0.760-1.27%
TERN2.698.47%
TPST2.297.76%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.