The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Moleculin Biotech Inc [MBRX]

Exchange: NASDAQ Capital Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: SELL (auto-tracking)

Moleculin Biotech Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-7.15% $1.560

Last updated: 21 Jan 2022 @ 12:33 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 44.58 mill
EPS: -0.700
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Mar 22, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 28.58 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.280 mill
RATING 2022-01-20
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
2/203/204/201/212/213/21
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$3.09
(98.03%) $1.529
Date: 2022-01-21

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-07-11 Klemp Walter V Buy 13 205 Common Stock
2021-07-11 Klemp Walter V Sell 13 205 Restricted Stock Units
2021-07-11 Klemp Walter V Sell 3 215 Common Stock
2021-07-02 Klemp Walter V Buy 14 718 Common Stock
2021-07-02 Klemp Walter V Sell 14 718 Restricted Stock Units
INSIDER POWER
65.78
Last 60 transactions
Buy: 6 335 349 | Sell: 333 241

Forecast: 14:10 - $1.542

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 12:40 - $1.553
Forecast 2: 13:30 - $1.556
Forecast 3: 14:10 - $1.542
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.0b
Last version updated: Wed 15th Dec 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $1.560 (-7.15% )
Volume 0.230 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.280 mill
% of Avg. Vol 82.01 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Moleculin Biotech Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Moleculin Biotech Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Moleculin Biotech Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For MBRX

0 Signals | Accuracy: 0.00% | Accuracy Buy: 0.00% | Accuracy Sell: 0.00%

Avg return buy: 0.00 % | Avg return sell: 0.00 %

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jan 21 - 17:10sell$1.590N/AActive
The Live Chart for Moleculin Biotech Inc
Profile picture for
            Moleculin Biotech Inc

MBRX

Moleculin Biotech, Inc. is a clinical stage pharmaceutical company, which focuses on the development of oncology drug candidates. The company is headquartered in Houston, Texas and currently employs 9 full-time employees. The firm is focused on the development of anti-cancer drug candidates. Its lead drug candidate is liposomal Annamycin, which it refers to as Annamycin, an anthracycline intended for the treatment of relapsed or refractory acute myeloid leukemia (AML). Annamycin is a Phase II clinical-stage anthracycline and liposome formulated anthracycline that has been designed to eliminate cardiotoxicity and avoid the multidrug resistance mechanisms. The company has over two other drug development projects in progress, one involving a portfolio of small molecules, which it refers to as the WP1066 Portfolio, focused on the modulation of key oncogenic transcription factors involved in the progression of cancer, and the WP1122 Portfolio, a suite of molecules targeting the metabolic processes involved in cancer in general, and glioblastoma. As of April 3, 2017, it had not generated any revenue from its operations.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
ZSANJan 21 - 17:23$0.470
VRDNJan 21 - 17:23$18.59
VMACJan 21 - 17:25$9.68
VEONJan 21 - 17:23$1.460
VEROJan 21 - 17:23$1.515
TRHCJan 21 - 17:25$14.17
TAOPJan 21 - 17:23$1.653
TACTJan 21 - 17:23$8.70
SVCJan 21 - 17:25$8.71
SMEDJan 21 - 17:23$6.50

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
MBRX1.560-7.15%
ARAV2.27-0.44%
CDTX0.857-0.46%
CLSN0.395-8.94%
COCP0.516-6.49%
CYCN1.2604.13%
GRAY1.330-4.32%
LPTX2.28-4.61%
NERV0.840-0.37%
VERO1.515-2.88%
VYNT1.230-4.64%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.