The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
Minerva Neurosciences Inc [NERV]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Minerva Neurosciences Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Minerva Neurosciences Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.08% $0.381

Last updated: 16 May 2022 @ 10:56 am


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 16.28 mill
EPS: -1.170
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 01, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 42.72 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.0887 mill
RATING 2022-05-13
B-
Neutral
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Strong Buy
Return On Asset: Sell
DE: Strong Sell
P/E: Sell
Price To Book: Strong Sell
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenuen/an/an/an/an/a
Gr.Profitn/an/an/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset
Debtn/an/a
True Range Average
+/- $0.0710
( +/- 18.44%)
Range: 0.314 - 0.456
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-02-16 Luthringer Remy Buy 505 000 Employee Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-02-16 Race Geoff Buy 200 000 Employee Stock Option (right to buy)
2022-02-16 Ahlholm Frederick W Buy 180 000 Employee Stock Option (right to buy)
2021-12-01 Kupfer David Sell 55 635 Common Stock
2021-06-11 Doyle William F Buy 40 000 Stock Option (right to buy)
INSIDER POWER
79.37
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 4 324 750 | Sell: 923 809

Forecast: 12:29 - $0.387

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 10:59 - $0.384
Forecast 2: 11:49 - $0.391
Forecast 3: 12:29 - $0.387
SCORE
-10.00
Sell
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $0.381 (0.08% )
Volume 0.0257 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.0887 mill
% of Avg. Vol 28.99 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Minerva Neurosciences Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Minerva Neurosciences Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Minerva Neurosciences Inc
The Live Chart for Minerva Neurosciences Inc
Profile picture for
            Minerva Neurosciences Inc

NERV

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
MYRGMay 16 - 10:54$84.91
NOTVMay 16 - 10:54$16.88
JSMLMay 16 - 10:53$49.35
JAKKMay 16 - 10:54$14.58
JKHYMay 16 - 10:54$175.26
HEARMay 16 - 10:53$17.08
CRISMay 16 - 10:54$0.907
CARVMay 16 - 10:54$9.80
CASAMay 16 - 10:54$4.09
BHFAPMay 16 - 10:54$24.43

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
NERV0.3810.08%
ARAV1.1504.55%
ASRT2.82-1.40%
CDTX0.4505.09%
COCP0.404-0.39%
CYCN0.549-2.83%
LPTX1.270-3.05%
MBRX1.2873.80%
TCON1.7001.19%
VERO0.822-3.99%
VYNT0.7007.28%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.