The Technical Analyst
Select Language :

Recursion [RXRX]

Exchange: Sector: Healthcare Industry: Biotechnology

Stock Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Recursion is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

0.59% $18.91

Last updated: 28 Nov 2021 @ 18:41 pm


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 3 195.66 mill
EPS: -1.667
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Nov 10, 2021
SharesOutstanding: 168.99 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.948 mill
RATING 2021-11-26
B+
Buy
RATING DETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Neutral
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
1/212/213/21
Revenue
Gr.Profitn/an/an/a
Ebit
Asset n/a
Debtn/a
PE RATIO: COMPANY / SECTOR
nanx
Company: PE 0.000 | sector: PE nan
PE RATIO: COMPANY / INDUSTRY
nanx
Company: PE 0.000 | industry: PE nan

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2021-11-19 Li Dean Y Sell 13 474 Class A Common Stock
2021-11-18 Larson Tina Marriott Sell 702 Class A Common Stock
2021-11-18 Larson Tina Marriott Sell 1 798 Class A Common Stock
2021-11-18 Borgeson Blake Sell 7 725 Class A Common Stock
2021-11-18 Borgeson Blake Sell 1 900 Class A Common Stock
INSIDER POWER
25.65
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 125 841 090 | Sell: 73 960 999

Forecast: 14:40 - $18.94

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 13:10 - $18.95
Forecast 2: 14:00 - $18.93
Forecast 3: 14:40 - $18.94
SCORE
2.48
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 0.9M
Last version updated: Thurs 28th Oct 2021
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $18.91 (0.59% )
Volume 1.044 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.948 mill
% of Avg. Vol 110.15 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
The Live Chart for Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Profile picture for
            Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.

RXRX

Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. operates as a clinical-stage biotechnology company decoding biology by integrating technological innovations across biology, chemistry, automation, data science, and engineering to industrialize drug discovery. It has four clinical-stage drug candidates focused on rare, monogenic diseases; and 33 additional programs in various stages of preclinical development. Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. has strategic agreements with Bayer; Ohio State Innovation Foundation; Chromaderm, Inc.; and Takeda Pharmaceutical Company Limited. The company was founded in 2013 and is based in Salt Lake City, Utah.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
XRPUSDNov 28 - 13:180.911
DOGEUSDNov 28 - 13:12$0.196
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:590.914
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:3054 098
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:260.920
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:230.921
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:190.922
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:1654 220
XRPUSDNov 28 - 12:130.923
BTCUSDNov 28 - 12:1054 267

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
RXRX18.910.59%
ABCM22.45-0.75%
ALHC17.34-7.32%
BEAM78.69-3.93%
CERT27.90-2.11%
ENSG77.75-4.20%
NARI81.49-4.04%
NTLA113.13-2.07%
PGNY51.07-4.17%
SAGE39.32-1.72%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.