The Technical Analyst
Select Language :
TPI Composites Inc [TPIC]

Exchange: NASDAQ Global Market Sector: Industrials Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery

TPI Composites Inc Price, Forecast, Insider, Ratings, Fundamentals & Signals

Current Signal: BUY (auto-tracking)

TPI Composites Inc is listed at the NASDAQ Exchange

-0.56% $12.43

Last updated: 3 jul 2022 - 19:27

TimeZone: America/New_York


FUNDAMENTALS
MarketCap: 463.12 mill
EPS: -5.00
P/E: 0.000
Earnings Date: Aug 03, 2022
SharesOutstanding: 37.26 mill
Avg Daily Volume: 0.572 mill
RATING 2022-07-01
A-
Buy
RATINGDETAILS
Rating CashFlow: Strong Buy
Return On Equity: Neutral
Return On Asset: Neutral
DE: Buy
P/E: Strong Sell
Price To Book: Strong Buy
QUARTER GROWTHS
4/201/212/213/214/211/22
Revenue
Gr.Profit
Ebit
Asset
Debt
DISCOUNTED CASH FLOW VALUE
$19.25
(54.83%) $6.82
Date: 2022-07-03
True Range Average
+/- $0.988
( +/- 7.95%)
Range: 11.44 - 13.42
ATR Model: 14 days

Insider Trading

Date Person Action Amount type
2022-05-25 Holloway Bavan Buy 9 513 Restricted Stock Units
2022-05-25 Holloway Bavan Buy 2 335 Restricted Stock Units
2022-05-25 Holloway Bavan Buy 2 335 Common Stock
2022-05-25 Desai Jayshree S Buy 9 513 Restricted Stock Units
2022-05-25 Desai Jayshree S Buy 2 335 Restricted Stock Units
INSIDER POWER
46.34
Last 100 transactions
Buy: 786 964 | Sell: 335 391

Forecast: 16:00 - $12.43

Live Trading Signals (every 1 min)

Forecast 1: 16:00 - $12.43
Forecast 2: 16:00 - $12.43
Forecast 3: 16:00 - $12.43
SCORE
10.00
Buy
Score Algorithm Version: 1.2C
Last version updated: Fri April 15th, 2022
Indicator Signals
RSI 21
SMA
Trend
Trend 2
Trend 3
MACD
Volume Signals
Price $12.43 (-0.56% )
Volume 0.344 mill
Avg. Vol. 0.572 mill
% of Avg. Vol 60.18 %
Signal 1:
Signal 2:

Today

Intraday chart data with high, low, open and close for TPI Composites Inc

Last 12 Months

Last 12 months chart data with high, low, open and close for TPI Composites Inc

RSI

Intraday RSI14 chart for TPI Composites Inc

Last 10 Buy & Sell Signals For TPIC

23 Signals | Accuracy: 30.43% | Accuracy Buy: 45.45% | Accuracy Sell: 16.67%

Avg return buy: 0.39 % | Avg return sell: 0.25 %

$1 invested is now $1.04 or 4.31% since 30-06-22

Date Signal @ Closed %
Jun 30 - 13:56sell$12.28$12.37 @ Jun 30 - 14:470.69%
Jun 30 - 13:50buy$12.31$12.28 @ Jun 30 - 13:56-0.24%
Jun 30 - 13:42sell$12.31$12.31 @ Jun 30 - 13:500.00%
Jun 30 - 13:36buy$12.32$12.31 @ Jun 30 - 13:42-0.08%
Jun 30 - 13:35sell$12.30$12.32 @ Jun 30 - 13:360.16%
Jun 30 - 13:21buy$12.28$12.30 @ Jun 30 - 13:350.16%
Jun 30 - 12:46sell$12.50$12.28 @ Jun 30 - 13:21-1.76%
Jun 30 - 12:43buy$12.50$12.50 @ Jun 30 - 12:460.00%
Jun 30 - 12:42sell$12.48$12.50 @ Jun 30 - 12:430.16%
Jun 30 - 12:05buy$12.07$12.48 @ Jun 30 - 12:423.40%
The Live Chart for TPI Composites Inc
Profile picture for
            TPI Composites Inc

TPIC

TPI Composites, Inc. manufactures and sells composite wind blades, and related precision molding and assembly systems to original equipment manufacturers. The company also provides composite solutions for the transportation industry. It operates in the United States, Asia, Mexico, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and India. The company was formerly known as LCSI Holding, Inc. and changed its name to TPI Composites, Inc. in 2008. TPI Composites, Inc. was founded in 1968 and is headquartered in Scottsdale, Arizona.

Last 10 Buy Signals
Date Signal @
BLOCKUSDJul 3 - 19:240.183
ARDRUSDJul 3 - 19:230.102
KNCUSDJul 3 - 19:221.236
UBQUSDJul 3 - 19:220.0337
ADXUSDJul 3 - 19:210.143
MONAUSDJul 3 - 19:210.507
DGDUSDJul 3 - 19:19207.18
AEUSDJul 3 - 19:190.0755
BNTUSDJul 3 - 19:180.483
ZRXUSDJul 3 - 19:180.297

Stock Peers

Company Price Change
TPIC12.43-0.56%
AIRTP21.30-0.23%
BBSI73.540.92%
BGRY1.4802.07%
BLDE4.41-1.12%
HAYN32.01-2.32%
POWW4.157.79%
RILYM24.660.04%
TBLTW0.12027.45%
TRNS56.65-0.28%
VSEC36.72-2.29%

Latest Press Releases

Latest News

Disclaimer:

"JimStromberg.com" is a research service that provides financial data and technical analysis of publicly traded stocks. All users should speak with their financial advisor before buying or selling any securities. Users should not base their investment decision upon "JimStromberg.com". By using the site you agree and are held liable for your own investment decisions and agree to Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. Please read the full disclaimer here.